Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Godavari Expres 12728 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
17:05
Hyderabad Decan
12hr 40min
20 Stops
VSKP
05:45
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Godavari Expres 12728 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Godavari Expres 12728. Check Godavari Expres 12728 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Visakhapatnam station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration12hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Godavari Expres 12728 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12728 Godavari Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts17:05-0511On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn17:2517:305min10 km11112min
KZJKazipet Jn19:1319:152min142 km11126min
WLWarangal19:3819:402min152 km11125min
MABDMahbubabad20:1420:151min212 km11128min
KMTKhammam20:4420:451min259 km11133min
BZAVijayawada Jn22:5023:0515min359 km61122min
EEEluru00:0400:051min418 km21231min
TDDTadepalligudem00:3900:401min466 km21231min
NDDNidadavolu Jn00:5901:001min486 km11232min
RJYRajahmundry01:2801:302min508 km31238min
APTAnaparti01:5401:551min532 km31243min
SLOSamalkot Jn02:2402:251min559 km11240min
PAPPithapuram02:3402:351min571 km11243min
ANVAnnavaram02:5302:552min595 km31243min
TUNITuni03:1803:202min612 km21239min
NRPNarsipatnam Rd03:4403:451min634 km21237min
YLMEllamanchili04:0404:051min652 km21237min
AKPAnakapalle04:3404:351min676 km31233min
DVDDuvvada05:1005:122min692 km41239min
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:45ends-709 km11223min

Godavari Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 57min
Crossed Mahbubabad at 21:12
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
5
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
17:41
17:25
17:46
17:30
16min
1
5min
Kazipet Jn
142 km
19:48
19:13
19:50
19:15
35min
1
2min
Warangal
152 km
20:20
19:38
20:26
19:40
46min
1
2min
Mahbubabad
212 km
21:06
20:14
21:12
20:15
57min
1
1min
Khammam
259 km
21:43
20:44
21:46
20:45
59min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
359 km
23:24
22:50
23:45
23:05
34min
6
15min
Eluru
418 km
00:46
00:04
00:49
00:05
42min
2
1min
Tadepalligudem
466 km
01:25
00:39
01:28
00:40
46min
2
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
486 km
01:49
00:59
01:51
01:00
50min
1
1min
Rajahmundry
508 km
02:20
01:28
02:25
01:30
52min
3
2min
Anaparti
532 km
02:47
01:54
02:49
01:55
53min
3
1min
Samalkot Jn
559 km
03:15
02:24
03:19
02:25
51min
1
1min
Pithapuram
571 km
03:30
02:34
03:32
02:35
56min
1
1min
Annavaram
595 km
03:50
02:53
03:53
02:55
57min
3
2min
Tuni
612 km
04:08
03:18
04:11
03:20
50min
2
2min
Narsipatnam Rd
634 km
04:29
03:44
04:31
03:45
45min
2
1min
Ellamanchili
652 km
04:48
04:04
04:50
04:05
44min
2
1min
Anakapalle
676 km
05:11
04:34
05:15
04:35
37min
3
1min
Duvvada
692 km
05:35
05:10
05:39
05:12
25min
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
709 km
06:44
05:45
Destination
59min
1
Destination
view full running status

Godavari Expres 12728 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Godavari Expres - 12728 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
H1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Godavari Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutGodavari Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Godavari Expres 12728 Train Information

Godavari Expres (12728) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 709 km. The fare classes on 12728 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Godavari Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.