Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12738 Goutami Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12738 Goutami Express train live running status. 12738 Goutami Express train runs from Lingampalli (LPI) to Kakinada Port (COA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12738 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12738 Goutami Express from Lingampalli is 20:30. The arrival time to Kakinada Port is 07:20. The total distance covered by Goutami Express is 583 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Goutami Express - 12738.
Monday
15-07-2024
Yesterday
16-07-2024
Today
17-07-2024
Tomorrow
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
4
Source
Begampet
19 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
10min
Bhongir
69 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
1min
Aler
92 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
2
1min
Jangaon
106 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
155 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
1
2min
Warangal
165 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
2min
Nekonda
194 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubabad
225 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
1min
Dornakal Jn
249 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
3
1min
Khammam
272 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
2min
Rayanapadu
361 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
2
5min
Eluru
428 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
1min
Tadepalligudem
476 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
2
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
496 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
1min
Kovvur
511 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
2min
Rajahmundry
518 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
3
2min
Dwarapudi
538 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
568 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
2min
Kakinada Town
581 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
2
2min
Kakinada Port
583 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Goutami Express 12738 train running or not?

A. Goutami Express 12738 train starts from Lingampalli at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Goutami Express 12738 train now?

A. Check the location of Goutami Express 12738 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Goutami Express 12738 train?

A. The last stop for Goutami Express 12738 train is Kakinada Port(COA). The train reaches Kakinada Port at 07:20