Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12738Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12738 Goutami Express train live running status. 12738 Goutami Express train runs from Lingampalli (LPI) to Kakinada Port (COA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12738 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12738 Goutami Express from Lingampalli is 20:30. The arrival time to Kakinada Port is 07:20. The total distance covered by Goutami Express is 582 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Goutami Express - 12738.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
18 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhongir
69 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Aler
92 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
106 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
154 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
164 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Nekonda
194 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
225 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
272 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
362 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Eluru
428 km
03:41
03:41
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
476 km
04:16
04:16
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
496 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Kovvur
510 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
517 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
537 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
567 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
580 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Port
582 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination