Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Goutami Express 12738 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
20:30
Lingampalli
-13hr 10min
20 Stops
COA
07:20
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Goutami Express 12738 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Goutami Express 12738. Check Goutami Express 12738 seat availability from Lingampalli station to Kakinada Port station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2155
2A
INR1280
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
2S
INR190
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 6
97% Chances
3hr 23min
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
WL14
78% Chances
3hr 24min
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
COA
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration-13hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Goutami Express 12738 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12738 Goutami Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lingampalli station and ends at Kakinada Port. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts20:30-0411
BMTBegampet20:5220:531min18 km11110min
SCSecunderabad Jn21:0521:1510min23 km11112min
BGBhongir21:5421:551min70 km21120min
ALERAler22:1422:151min92 km21120min
ZNJangaon22:2422:251min107 km21125min
KZJKazipet Jn23:0823:102min155 km11127min
WLWarangal23:2323:252min165 km11138min
NKDNekonda23:5423:551min195 km11125min
MABDMahbubabad00:1400:151min225 km11237min
KMTKhammam00:5300:552min273 km11238min
RYPRayanapadu02:2002:255min363 km21235min
EEEluru03:4103:421min429 km21234min
TDDTadepalligudem04:1604:171min476 km21237min
NDDNidadavolu Jn04:3404:351min496 km11242min
KVRKovvur04:5004:522min511 km11244min
RJYRajahmundry05:0805:102min518 km31252min
DWPDwarapudi05:3005:322min538 km11258min
SLOSamalkot Jn05:5806:002min568 km11257min
CCTKakinada Town06:4006:422min580 km21240min
COAKakinada Port07:20ends-582 km21221min

Goutami Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 19hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
18 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhongir
69 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Aler
92 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
106 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
154 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
164 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Nekonda
194 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
225 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
272 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
362 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Eluru
428 km
03:41
03:41
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
476 km
04:16
04:16
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
496 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Kovvur
510 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
517 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
537 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
567 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
580 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Port
582 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Goutami Express 12738 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Goutami Express - 12738 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lingampalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A3
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Goutami Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGoutami Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Goutami Express 12738 Train Information

Goutami Express (12738) train runs from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. This mail express train covers a distance of about 582 km. The fare classes on 12738 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Goutami Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Goutami Express 12738 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
146 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the people from general couch are coming and sleepin on the floor of reserved S 1,2,3,4... couches all night long we couldnt sleep because the people who disnt reserve a seat were sitting by our feet while we are sleeping. we waited for the TC's to come so that maybe they'd send them away but the TC's came in the mrng. we felt vert uncomfertable
superb train .. fast .............
😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭
i ❤️ train 🚂 jorreny, because comfort......
good Rajahmundry City very nice beautiful keep it up
goutami sf express best train
journey was super on tm reached
my one of the Best n best train is my journey
To late this train time is weast
iam satisfied the service provide by Railway 🚂
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW