Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Falaknuma Exp 12704 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
15:55
Secunderabad Jn
25hr 45min
25 Stops
HWH
17:40
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma Exp 12704 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4085
2A
INR2375
2S
INR355
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL 6
14min
Sun, 29 May
WL 4
88% Chances
14min
Mon, 30 May
WL 2
94% Chances
14min
Tue, 31 May
WL 6
92% Chances
14min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 5
93% Chances
14min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 7
93% Chances
14min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL6
93% Chances
21min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL4
95% Chances
21min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
21min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
21min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
58min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
SC
-
-
-

Falaknuma Exp 12704 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Falaknuma Exp - 12704 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Falaknuma Exp 12704 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Falaknuma Exp 12704 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 03:55 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Falaknuma Exp train is 25hr 45min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Falaknuma Exp - 12704 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Falaknuma Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Falaknuma Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts15:55-0-11-
NLDANalgonda17:2617:271min110 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda17:5417:551min148 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla18:4418:451min208 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn20:2020:3010min282 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:2521:305min313 km-11-
EEEluru22:1822:202min373 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem22:5422:551min421 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry23:4423:451min463 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn00:3400:351min513 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:2003:4020min663 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn04:4004:455min724 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road05:4005:422min793 km-12-
PSAPalasa06:4506:472min866 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram07:2107:232min916 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur07:3907:445min940 km-12-
BALUBalugaon08:3608:382min1016 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn09:3009:5020min1087 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar10:1510:205min1106 km-12-
CTCCuttack10:5010:555min1133 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road11:4411:462min1205 km-12-
BHCBhadrak13:0513:072min1249 km-12-
BLSBalasore13:5113:532min1311 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn15:3515:405min1429 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn17:0017:011min1537 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn17:40ends-1545 km-12-

Falaknuma Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 15:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Nalgonda
109 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
147 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
207 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
281 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Eluru
372 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
420 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
462 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
512 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
662 km
03:20
03:20
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
723 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
793 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
866 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
916 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
940 km
07:39
07:39
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
1016 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1087 km
09:30
09:30
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1106 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1134 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1206 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1250 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1312 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1428 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1536 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
1543 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma Exp 12704 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Falaknuma Exp - 12704 has 26 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
D2
DL2
HCP
Seat Layout
Falaknuma Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFalaknuma Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Falaknuma Exp 12704 Train Information

Falaknuma Exp (12704) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1545 km. The fare classes on 12704 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Falaknuma Exp 12704 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
525 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not a good train for passengers....plz upgrade the facilities
wast of traveling in that train .. feels like better go to next train
gjososksnhshzldbbskslsmsnndndldlbzbhsjsjak
falaknumabshshshshhsnnsnnsjsjhshshhssb
app is too slow 😅
very good train start on time I am traveller the three years
hi Abdul mannan birbalpur
good HK cleaning bad thanks
It's awesomeness and the way of Baroda and the way of the
just fabulous.no words to describe .it was totally sefe to travel alone
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW