Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Falaknuma Exp 12704 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
15:55
Secunderabad Jn
25hr 45min
25 Stops
HWH
17:40
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma Exp 12704 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma Exp 12704. Check Falaknuma Exp 12704 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4085
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
June 2023
Tue, 06 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 50min
Wed, 07 Jun
WL6
20min
Thu, 08 Jun
WL3
20min
Fri, 09 Jun
WL5
20min
Sat, 10 Jun
WL8
20min
Sun, 11 Jun
WL6
20min
Mon, 12 Jun
WL1
20min
Tue, 13 Jun
WL1
2hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration25hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Falaknuma Exp 12704 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12704 Falaknuma Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts15:55-0111On Time
NLDANalgonda17:2617:271min110 km3117min
MRGAMiryalaguda17:5417:551min148 km1117min
PGRLPiduguralla18:4418:451min207 km1119min
GNTGuntur Jn20:2020:3010min281 km3119min
BZAVijayawada Jn21:2521:305min313 km41113min
EEEluru22:1822:202min373 km21118min
TDDTadepalligudem22:5422:551min421 km21122min
RJYRajahmundry23:4423:451min462 km31119min
SLOSamalkot Jn00:3400:351min512 km11218min
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:2003:4020min663 km31214min
VZMVizianagram Jn04:3504:405min724 km41215min
CHESrikakulam Road05:3305:352min793 km21215min
PSAPalasa06:4506:472min866 km31215min
IPMIchchpuram07:2107:232min916 km21215min
BAMBrahmapur07:3907:445min941 km11216min
BALUBalugaon08:3608:382min1017 km31219min
KURKhurda Road Jn09:3009:5020min1088 km11221min
BBSBhubaneswar10:1510:205min1107 km21221min
CTCCuttack10:5010:555min1135 km11222min
JJKRJajpur K Road11:4411:462min1207 km21217min
BHCBhadrak13:0513:072min1250 km31213min
BLSBalasore13:5113:532min1313 km31214min
KGPKharagpur Jn15:3015:355min1429 km6126min
SRCSantragachi Jn17:0017:022min1536 km5126min
HWHHowrah Jn17:40ends-1544 km21124min

Falaknuma Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-06-2023
Yesterday
05-06-2023
Yesterday
05-06-2023
Yesterday
05-06-2023
Today
06-06-2023
Tomorrow
07-06-2023
0008
08-06-2023
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 356hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Nalgonda
109 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
147 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
207 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
281 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Eluru
372 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
420 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
462 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
512 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
662 km
03:20
03:20
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
723 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
793 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
866 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
916 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
940 km
07:39
07:39
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
1016 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1087 km
09:30
09:30
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1106 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1134 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1206 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1250 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1312 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1428 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1536 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1543 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma Exp 12704 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Falaknuma Exp - 12704 has 26 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Falaknuma Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFalaknuma Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Falaknuma Exp 12704 Train Information

Falaknuma Exp (12704) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1544 km. The fare classes on 12704 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.