Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12704Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12704 Falaknuma Exp train live running status. 12704 Falaknuma Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12704 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12704 Falaknuma Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 15:55. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 17:40. The total distance covered by Falaknuma Exp is 1543 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Falaknuma Exp - 12704.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Nalgonda
109 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
147 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
207 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
281 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Eluru
372 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
420 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
462 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
512 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
662 km
03:20
03:20
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
723 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
793 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
866 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
916 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
940 km
07:39
07:39
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
1016 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1087 km
09:30
09:30
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1106 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1134 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1206 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1250 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1312 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1428 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1536 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
1543 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination