Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12740 Garibrath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12740 Garibrath Exp train live running status. 12740 Garibrath Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12740 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12740 Garibrath Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 20:36. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 07:40. The total distance covered by Garibrath Exp is 698 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Garibrath Exp - 12740.
Sunday
26-03-2023
Yesterday
27-03-2023
Today
28-03-2023
Tomorrow
29-03-2023
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Secunderabad Jn at 20:36
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
20:36
20:30
6min
1
Source
Warangal
141 km
22:19
22:20
10min
1
-
Khammam
249 km
23:24
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
1
11min
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
7
10min
Eluru
408 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
2
1min
Rajahmundry
497 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
547 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
1min
Tuni
601 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
1min
Anakapalle
665 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
1min
Duvvada
680 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
698 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12740 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Garibrath Exp 12740 train running or not?

A. Garibrath Exp 12740 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 20:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Garibrath Exp 12740 train now?

A. Check the location of Garibrath Exp 12740 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Garibrath Exp 12740 train?

A. The last stop for Garibrath Exp 12740 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 07:40