Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Konark Express 11019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
14:00
C Shivaji Mah T
33hr 20min
39 Stops
BBS
23:20
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Konark Express 11019 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC 11
45min
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC 3
45min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
45min
Sat, 20 Aug
RAC10
45min
Sun, 21 Aug
RAC 2
45min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 004
45min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0005
3hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
CSMT
-
-
-

Konark Express 11019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11019 Konark Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts14:00-0-11-
DRDadar14:1214:153min9 km511-
TNAThane14:3314:352min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn14:5514:583min54 km511-
LNLLonavala16:2716:303min128 km111-
PUNEPune Jn17:4517:505min192 km111-
DDDaund Jn19:0019:022min268 km211-
SURSolapur Jn21:3021:355min455 km-11-
KLBGKalaburagi23:0723:103min568 km211-
WADIWadi00:3000:355min605 km212-
SEMSeram00:5901:001min642 km212-
TDUTandur01:2901:301min676 km112-
LPILingampalli02:2902:301min766 km212-
BMTBegampet02:5402:551min784 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn03:2003:3010min788 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn05:2805:302min920 km112-
WLWarangal05:4205:442min930 km112-
MABDMahbubabad06:3106:321min991 km112-
KMTKhammam07:1907:201min1038 km112-
MDRMadhira07:5908:001min1082 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn09:2509:3510min1138 km112-
EEEluru10:1810:202min1197 km212-
TDDTadepalligudem10:5310:552min1245 km212-
NDDNidadavolu Jn11:0811:102min1264 km112-
RJYRajahmundry11:3311:352min1287 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn12:2312:252min1337 km112-
PAPPithapuram12:3312:352min1349 km112-
TUNITuni13:0813:102min1391 km212-
AKPAnakapalle14:1814:202min1454 km212-
VSKPVisakhapatnam15:4516:0520min1487 km112-
VZMVizianagram Jn17:0017:055min1548 km412-
CHESrikakulam Road18:0018:022min1617 km-12-
PSAPalasa18:5819:002min1690 km312-
SPTSompeta19:4119:432min1722 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram19:5619:582min1740 km112-
BAMBrahmapur20:2020:3010min1764 km112-
CAPChatrapur20:5520:572min1786 km-12-
BALUBalugaon21:4321:452min1840 km312-
KURKhurda Road Jn22:2522:305min1911 km212-
BBSBhubaneswar23:20ends-1930 km312-

Konark Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
14:12
14:12
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
14:55
14:55
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
3min
Lonavala
127 km
16:27
16:27
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
191 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
267 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
454 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
567 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
603 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Seram
641 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
674 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
765 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
783 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
788 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Kazipet Jn
920 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
930 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
990 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
1037 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
1082 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1137 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
1196 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1244 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1264 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1286 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1336 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Pithapuram
1348 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
1390 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
1454 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1487 km
15:45
15:45
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1548 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1617 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1690 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
1722 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
1740 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1765 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Chatrapur
1786 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
1841 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1912 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1931 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Konark Express 11019 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Konark Express - 11019 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Konark Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKonark Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Konark Express 11019 Train Information

Konark Express (11019) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1930 km. The fare classes on 11019 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Konark Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Konark Express 11019 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
508 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please give some choice in meal
one of the worst trains travelled on till date they do not provide sheets or pillows in ac 2nd class nor was there any curtains in the windows entire journey people kept playing music and talking in a loud tone.. no security in the whole journey people are smoking in the ac compartment openly.. would really recommend to travel by duronto... mumbai to Hyderabad Or Hyderabad to Mumbai
Train not going on time 2.30hr late from starting
this train have no time sence,,, and this train don't have passenger Imotions
good train time table no any time 2 hours let's
super nice sarvise indian railways
madrchot indiana ralues madrchot
but running status is wrong today ,why not give linen, bed ,blanket. in konark Express.train no.11019
और अधिक सुविधा और चोर उच्चकोंसे सेफ्टी चाहींए!
bedroll was not provided in this train 🚂
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW