Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11019 Konark Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11019 Konark Express train live running status. 11019 Konark Express train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11019 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 11019 Konark Express from C Shivaji Mah T is 14:04. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 00:31. The total distance covered by Konark Express is 1930 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Konark Express - 11019.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Daund Jn at 19:24
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
14:04
14:00
4min
17
Source
Dadar
9 km
14:17
14:12
14:20
14:15
5min
5
3min
Thane
34 km
14:41
14:33
14:46
14:35
11min
7
2min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
15:02
14:55
15:15
14:58
17min
6
3min
Karjat
100 km
16:01
15:36
16:11
15:38
33min
3
2min
Lonavala
128 km
16:42
16:27
16:45
16:30
15min
1
3min
Pune Jn
192 km
17:48
17:55
18:10
18:00
10min
3
5min
Daund Jn
268 km
19:22
19:10
19:24
19:12
12min
2
2min
Solapur Jn
455 km
21:56
21:50
22:03
21:55
6min
3
5min
Kalaburagi
568 km
23:38
23:15
23:44
23:18
23min
2
3min
Shahabad
595 km
00:07
23:38
00:11
23:40
29min
2
2min
Wadi
605 km
00:24
00:20
00:38
00:25
4min
2
5min
Seram
642 km
01:22
00:59
01:26
01:00
23min
2
1min
Tandur
676 km
01:52
01:29
01:56
01:30
23min
1
1min
Lingampalli
766 km
03:13
02:29
03:15
02:30
44min
2
1min
Begampet
784 km
03:38
02:54
03:41
02:55
44min
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
788 km
03:59
03:20
04:14
03:30
39min
2
10min
Kazipet Jn
920 km
06:07
05:28
06:14
05:30
39min
1
2min
Warangal
930 km
06:30
05:42
06:35
05:44
48min
1
2min
Mahbubabad
991 km
07:22
06:31
07:27
06:32
51min
1
1min
Khammam
1038 km
08:06
07:19
08:10
07:20
47min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1138 km
09:55
09:25
10:08
09:35
30min
7
10min
Nidadavolu Jn
1264 km
12:28
11:08
12:31
11:10
1hr 20min
1
2min
Rajahmundry
1287 km
13:12
11:33
13:21
11:35
1hr 39min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
1337 km
14:05
12:23
14:11
12:25
1hr 42min
1
2min
Pithapuram
1349 km
14:19
12:33
14:23
12:35
1hr 46min
1
2min
Tuni
1391 km
14:54
13:08
14:59
13:10
1hr 46min
2
2min
Anakapalle
1454 km
15:49
14:18
15:53
14:20
1hr 31min
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
1487 km
16:55
15:40
17:22
16:00
1hr 15min
2
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1548 km
18:25
16:55
18:32
17:00
1hr 30min
4
5min
Srikakulam Road
1617 km
19:28
17:48
19:32
17:50
1hr 40min
2
2min
Palasa
1690 km
20:30
18:58
20:34
19:00
1hr 32min
3
2min
Sompeta
1722 km
20:58
19:41
21:03
19:43
1hr 17min
3
2min
Ichchpuram
1740 km
21:16
19:56
21:19
19:58
1hr 20min
2
2min
Brahmapur
1764 km
21:39
20:20
21:51
20:30
1hr 19min
1
10min
Chatrapur
1786 km
22:07
20:55
22:10
20:57
1hr 12min
1
2min
Balugaon
1840 km
22:53
21:43
22:59
21:45
1hr 10min
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
1911 km
23:57
22:25
00:08
22:30
1hr 32min
1
5min
Bhubaneswar
1930 km
00:31
23:20
Destination
1hr 11min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11019 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Konark Express 11019 train running or not?

A. Konark Express 11019 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 14:04. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Konark Express 11019 train now?

A. Check the location of Konark Express 11019 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Konark Express 11019 train?

A. The last stop for Konark Express 11019 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 00:31