Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12862 Mbnr Vskp Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12862 Mbnr Vskp Sf Ex train live running status. 12862 Mbnr Vskp Sf Ex train runs from Mahbubnagar (MBNR) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12862 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12862 Mbnr Vskp Sf Ex from Mahbubnagar is 16:10. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 07:09. The total distance covered by Mbnr Vskp Sf Ex is 808 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mahbubnagar to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mbnr Vskp Sf Ex - 12862.
Saturday
13-04-2024
Yesterday
14-04-2024
Today
15-04-2024
Tomorrow
16-04-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Umdanagar at 17:24
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mahbubnagar
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
3
Source
Jadcherla
18 km
16:27
16:24
16:28
16:25
3min
1
1min
Shadnagar
54 km
16:59
16:54
17:00
16:55
5min
1
1min
Umdanagar
86 km
17:24
17:19
17:20
5min
2
1min
Kacheguda
106 km
18:15
18:10
18:34
18:20
5min
1
10min
Malkajgiri
115 km
18:51
18:38
18:52
18:40
13min
3
2min
Kazipet Jn
244 km
21:12
20:38
21:24
20:40
34min
1
2min
Warangal
254 km
21:46
20:49
21:50
20:50
57min
1
1min
Mahbubabad
314 km
22:37
21:49
22:40
21:50
48min
1
1min
Dornakal Jn
338 km
23:00
22:14
23:05
22:15
46min
3
1min
Khammam
361 km
23:25
22:34
23:29
22:35
51min
1
1min
Madhira
406 km
00:02
23:04
00:04
23:05
58min
1
1min
Rayanapadu
450 km
00:47
00:20
00:53
00:25
27min
2
5min
Eluru
518 km
02:00
01:33
02:04
01:35
27min
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
565 km
02:37
02:08
02:40
02:10
29min
2
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
585 km
03:03
02:23
03:05
02:25
40min
1
2min
Rajahmundry
608 km
03:38
02:58
03:45
03:00
40min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
658 km
04:27
03:48
04:32
03:50
39min
1
2min
Annavaram
695 km
04:57
04:18
04:59
04:20
39min
3
2min
Tuni
711 km
05:14
04:43
05:19
04:45
31min
2
2min
Anakapalle
775 km
06:07
05:38
06:11
05:40
29min
3
2min
Duvvada
791 km
06:31
06:15
06:38
06:17
16min
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
808 km
07:09
06:50
Destination
19min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12862 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mbnr Vskp Sf Ex 12862 train running or not?

A. Mbnr Vskp Sf Ex 12862 train starts from Mahbubnagar at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mbnr Vskp Sf Ex 12862 train now?

A. Check the location of Mbnr Vskp Sf Ex 12862 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mbnr Vskp Sf Ex 12862 train?

A. The last stop for Mbnr Vskp Sf Ex 12862 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 07:09