Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12862 Kcg Vskp Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12862 Kcg Vskp Sf train live running status. 12862 Kcg Vskp Sf train runs from Kacheguda (KCG) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12862 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12862 Kcg Vskp Sf from Kacheguda is 18:20. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 06:50. The total distance covered by Kcg Vskp Sf is 702 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcg Vskp Sf - 12862.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 22hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Malkajgiri
8 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
137 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
148 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
208 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
232 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
255 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
300 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Rayanapadu
345 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Eluru
411 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
459 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
479 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
501 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
551 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
588 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
605 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
669 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
684 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
702 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12862 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 train running or not?

A. Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 train starts from Kacheguda at 18:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 train?

A. The last stop for Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 06:50