Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
18:20
Kacheguda
12hr 30min
18 Stops
VSKP
06:50
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1455
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL7
94% Chances
1hr 3min
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
46min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL7
95% Chances
46min
Mon, 06 Jun
RAC 2
46min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
46min
Wed, 08 Jun
RAC 2
46min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcg Vskp Sf - 12862 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 runs from Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam, 7 days. The Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Vskp Sf train is 12hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Vskp Sf - 12862 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Vskp Sf has the longest halt time at Rayanapadu, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kcg Vskp Sf.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts18:20-0-11-
MJFMalkajgiri18:3918:401min9 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn20:3920:412min138 km-11-
WLWarangal20:5520:561min148 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad21:4921:501min209 km-11-
DKJDornakal Jn22:1422:151min233 km-11-
KMTKhammam22:3422:351min256 km-11-
MDRMadhira23:0423:051min300 km-11-
RYPRayanapadu00:2000:255min345 km-12-
EEEluru01:2801:302min412 km-12-
TDDTadepalligudem02:0302:052min460 km-12-
NDDNidadavolu Jn02:1802:202min480 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry02:4802:502min502 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn03:3303:352min552 km-12-
ANVAnnavaram03:5804:002min589 km-12-
TUNITuni04:1804:202min606 km-12-
AKPAnakapalle05:1805:202min669 km-12-
DVDDuvvada06:1506:172min685 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam06:50ends-702 km-12-

Kcg Vskp Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Malkajgiri
8 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
137 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
148 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
208 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
232 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
255 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
300 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Rayanapadu
345 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Eluru
411 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
459 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
479 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
501 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
551 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
588 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
605 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
669 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
684 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
702 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Vskp Sf - 12862 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Kcg Vskp Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Vskp Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 Train Information

Kcg Vskp Sf (12862) train runs from Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 702 km. The fare classes on 12862 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Vskp Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Vskp Sf 12862 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but not in time cleaning is good but not better food should develop in all items family friendly is nice good
nice but not in time cleaning is good but not better food should develop in all items family friendly is nice good
not in time cleaning is so bad not better food should develop in all items
nice but not in time cleaning is good but not better food should develop in all items family friendly is nice good
nice but not in time cleaning is good but not better food should develop in all items family friendly is nice good
Good Train Clean seats
major inconvenience being the lack of cleanliness in the coach, along with that, the last minute changes to the platform number is quite worrisome as it might make people miss their train due to the accompanies confusion in these platform number changes
it's delayed in Rajahmundry raite time please noted sir
Nice Train 🚆👍runs fast
parledu parledu.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW