Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12810 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
19:50
Howrah Jn
8hr 48min
6 Stops
RIG
04:38
Raigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12810 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4840
2A
INR2805
2S
INR420
3A
INR1905
SL
INR710
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12810 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Csmt Sf Exp - 12810 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12810 runs from Howrah Jn to Raigarh, 7 days. The Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12810 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Raigarh at 04:38 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Csmt Sf Exp train is 8hr 48min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Csmt Sf Exp - 12810 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Csmt Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Chakradharpur,Rourkela, a maximum of 7min. Book train tickets for Hwh Csmt Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts19:50-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn21:2521:305min116 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn23:2023:255min250 km-11-
CKPChakradharpur00:1800:257min312 km-12-
ROURourkela01:4801:557min413 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn03:2503:305min515 km-12-
RIGRaigarh04:3804:435min586 km-12-

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
310 km
00:18
00:18
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
7min
Rourkela
411 km
01:48
01:48
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
7min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Raigarh
584 km
04:38
04:38
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
5min
Kharsia
618 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
634 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
664 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
716 km
06:55
06:55
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
763 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
827 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Durg
864 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
895 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
926 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
999 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1049 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1067 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1129 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1205 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
1208 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
Dhamangaon
1257 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
1303 km
17:27
17:27
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
3min
Murtajapur
1345 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1382 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
1419 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
1443 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
1471 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1521 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1545 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1638 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1705 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1778 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1911 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1953 km
03:57
03:57
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1962 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12810 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp - 12810 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Csmt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Csmt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12810 Train Information

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp (12810) train runs from Howrah Jn to Raigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 586 km. The fare classes on 12810 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Csmt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12810 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
375 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
training time is at the good level.
bad train bahut boring he.
need to improve lot,,,,,to much crowded
It reached 3 hours late at Dadar not good to see I boarded at CHALISHGAON JUNCTION IT was 1:50 Minutes late at that Time.
training time is at the good level.
training time is at the good level.
training time is at the good levfffccccfccccffcfccf4c cccu cctand ctand caa k cel.
training time is at the good level.
training time is at the good level.
training time is at the good level.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW