Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sabari Express 17230 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
12:20
Secunderabad Jn
30hr 10min
41 Stops
TVC
18:30
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sabari Express 17230 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
WL 14
78% Chances
5hr 3min
Wed, 10 Aug
WL20
78% Chances
2hr 42min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL32
80% Chances
2hr 42min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL33
80% Chances
2hr 42min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL24
75% Chances
2hr 42min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL23
75% Chances
2hr 42min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL24
75% Chances
2hr 42min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
SC
-
-
-

Sabari Express 17230 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17230 Sabari Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts12:20-0111-
CHZCharlapalli12:3412:351min13 km211-
NLDANalgonda13:5213:531min110 km211-
MRGAMiryalaguda14:2214:231min148 km111-
NDKDNadikudi Jn14:5414:551min186 km111-
PGRLPiduguralla15:1415:151min208 km111-
SAPSattenapalle15:4015:411min239 km111-
GNTGuntur Jn17:0017:1010min282 km111-
TELTenali Jn17:4917:501min307 km311-
NDONidubrolu18:0918:101min329 km111-
BPPBapatla18:2918:301min349 km211-
CLXChirala18:4418:451min364 km211-
OGLOngole19:2919:301min414 km311-
SKMSingarayakonda19:4919:501min442 km-11-
NLRNellore20:5921:001min530 km311-
GDRGudur Jn21:5822:002min568 km311-
RURenigunta Jn23:1823:202min651 km411-
TPTYTirupati23:4523:505min661 km311-
CTOChittoor00:5901:001min733 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:5301:552min766 km312-
JTJJolarpettai03:0803:102min849 km-12-
MAPMorappur03:5403:551min904 km-12-
SASalem Jn04:5204:553min969 km312-
EDErode Jn06:1006:155min1032 km212-
TUPTiruppur06:5807:002min1082 km112-
CBECoimbatore Jn08:0208:053min1133 km212-
PGTPalakkad Jn09:1709:203min1187 km112-
OTPOttappalam09:4309:452min1218 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn10:4010:5515min1231 km512-
TCRThrisur11:3211:353min1264 km112-
AWYAluva12:2312:252min1319 km112-
ERNErnakulam Town12:5513:005min1336 km212-
KTYMKottayam14:2714:303min1398 km112-
CGYChanganaseri14:5114:521min1415 km312-
TRVLTiruvalla15:0115:021min1423 km312-
CNGRChengannur15:1215:142min1433 km112-
MVLKMavelikara15:2615:271min1445 km112-
KYJKayankulam Jn15:4315:452min1453 km312-
KPYKarunagapalli16:0416:051min1466 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn16:4716:503min1494 km112-
VAKVarkalasivagiri17:2117:221min1517 km212-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl18:30ends-1558 km412-

Sabari Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Charlapalli
12 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
109 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
147 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
185 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
207 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
238 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
281 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
306 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
328 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
349 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
364 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
413 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
441 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
530 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
568 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
652 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
662 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
734 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
766 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
851 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Morappur
906 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
971 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1031 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
1081 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1132 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1187 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
1219 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
1232 km
10:40
10:40
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
15min
Thrisur
1265 km
11:32
11:32
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1319 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
1336 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1396 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
1414 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
1422 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
1431 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
1444 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1451 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
1465 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
1492 km
16:47
16:47
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
1516 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
1557 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sabari Express 17230 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sabari Express - 17230 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sabari Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSabari Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sabari Express 17230 Train Information

Sabari Express (17230) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1558 km. The fare classes on 17230 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sabari Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sabari Express 17230 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
323 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good saffer c. fkkffnfj cc ncncfncnf
I m happy very good track
washroom is so bad . dirty 🤮🤮
compatible for seats ,food is very bad ,time is let
This train is very good for journey
good train and fast travel
6 30 hrs late. food is very poor. coaches are old
good 👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻🤗❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤
superrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
food is not good not cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW