Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17230 Sabari Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17230 Sabari Express train live running status. 17230 Sabari Express train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17230 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 17230 Sabari Express from Secunderabad Jn is 12:20. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 18:30. The total distance covered by Sabari Express is 1557 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sabari Express - 17230.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 12:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Charlapalli
12 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
109 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
147 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
185 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
207 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
238 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
281 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
306 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
328 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
349 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
364 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
413 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
441 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
530 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
568 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
652 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
662 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
734 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
766 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
851 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Morappur
906 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
971 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1031 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
1081 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1132 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1187 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
1219 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
1232 km
10:40
10:40
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
15min
Thrisur
1265 km
11:32
11:32
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1319 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
1336 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1396 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
1414 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
1422 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
1431 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
1444 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1451 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
1465 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
1492 km
16:47
16:47
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
1516 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
1557 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17230 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sabari Express 17230 train running or not?

A. Sabari Express 17230 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 12:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sabari Express 17230 train now?

A. Check the location of Sabari Express 17230 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sabari Express 17230 train?

A. The last stop for Sabari Express 17230 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 18:30
Hyderabad to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Hyderabad to Trivandrum