Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ju Jp Sf Exp 22477 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
16:00
Jodhpur Jn
5hr 15min
11 Stops
JP
21:15
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Jp Sf Exp 22477 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Jp Sf Exp 22477. Check Ju Jp Sf Exp 22477 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
3A
INR595
CC
INR490
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration5hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ju Jp Sf Exp 22477 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22477 Ju Jp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts16:00-0411
RKBRaika Bagh16:0716:081min2 km1112min
GOTNGotan17:0517:061min83 km11118min
MTDMerta Road Jn17:3217:342min103 km11123min
RENRen17:4817:491min120 km11123min
DNADegana Jn18:1618:182min147 km11130min
GCHGachhipura18:2918:301min162 km11133min
MKNMakrana Jn18:5218:542min191 km11137min
KMNCKuchaman City19:0819:091min205 km11144min
NACNawa City19:2319:241min220 km11145min
FLPhulera Jn20:2320:252min255 km2119min
JPJaipur21:15ends-310 km-1113min

Ju Jp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Gotan
83 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Ren
120 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Degana Jn
146 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Gachhipura
162 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Makrana Jn
190 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Kuchaman City
204 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Nawa City
220 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
255 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
310 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Jp Sf Exp 22477 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Jp Sf Exp - 22477 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
GN
GN
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ju Jp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Jp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Jp Sf Exp 22477 Train Information

Ju Jp Sf Exp (22477) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 310 km. The fare classes on 22477 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Jp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Jp Sf Exp 22477 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice right time ok good luck
not good running stetus i hope next time good profmens
in the train evening time people's drink desi daru then travel. So bad.pio to English wine pio.
in the train evening time people's drink desi daru then travel. So bad.pio to English wine pio.
hehehehehyegvehjehrggdvdvvdvecgfevevevvd d nhdhxbxbbxbxbx
train is good and ontime... nice service
in the train evening time people's drink desi daru then travel. So bad.pio to English wine pio.
in the train evening time people's drink desi daru then travel. So bad.pio to English wine pio.
in the train evening time people's drink desi daru then travel. So bad.pio to English wine pio.
good luck at the same number of the same to you soon and we
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW