Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Hapa Intercity 22961 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
13:30
Surat
13hr 30min
17 Stops
HAPA
23:15
Hapa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hapa Intercity 22961 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hapa Intercity 22961. Check Hapa Intercity 22961 seat availability from Surat station to Hapa station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
CC
INR735
February 2023
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HAPA
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon
Stops17
Duration13hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hapa Intercity 22961 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22961 Hapa Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Hapa. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Hapa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts13:30-0-11On Time
KIMKim13:4913:512min24 km-11On Time
KSBKosamba Jn14:0114:021min32 km-11On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn14:1414:162min50 km-11On Time
BHBharuch Jn14:2914:312min59 km-11On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan15:0015:011min100 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn15:3315:385min129 km-11On Time
ANNDAnand Jn16:0816:102min165 km-11On Time
NDNadiad Jn16:2516:272min183 km-11On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:3017:5020min229 km-11On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn18:0118:032min234 km-11On Time
VGViramgam Jn18:5618:582min294 km-11On Time
SUNRSurendranagar19:5920:012min360 km-11On Time
THANThan Jn20:4320:452min408 km-11On Time
WKRWankaner Jn21:0821:102min434 km-11On Time
RJTRajkot Jn22:0022:055min476 km-11On Time
PDHPadadhari22:2622:271min501 km-11On Time
HAPAHapa23:15ends-552 km-11On Time

Hapa Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Surat at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 84hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Kim
23 km
13:49
13:49
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
31 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
49 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
59 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Miyagam Karjan
99 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
129 km
15:33
15:33
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
165 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
184 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
229 km
17:30
17:30
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
20min
Sabarmati JN
235 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
294 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
360 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
408 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
434 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
476 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Padadhari
501 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Hapa
552 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hapa Intercity 22961 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hapa Intercity - 22961 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
FC1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hapa Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutHapa Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hapa Intercity 22961 Train Information

Hapa Intercity (22961) train runs from Surat to Hapa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 552 km. The fare classes on 22961 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hapa Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hapa Intercity 22961 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice to travel with family in chair car
Nice to travel with family in chair car
nothing time every day is late
not on time,toilets are not clean,in 2s compartment without reservation general passengers are travelling
Nice to travel with family in chair car
Nice to travel with family in chair car
average 1hr late regularly at Jamnagar. Inter city must stop on 1st platform for public conviency.
Best train general coach o6a6
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW