Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam Trains

Book Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam trains – Approximately 40 trains are found running between Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam covering a distance of approx 709 kms. Trains from Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vishakhapatnam to Tirupati train tickets online.

तिरुपति से विशाखापट्टनम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18638Smvb Hte ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18638 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:45
    12hr 15min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
  • 22818Mys Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22818 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    08:30
    12hr
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    20:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Mar
    -
  • 12659Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12659 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:30
    11hr 55min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Mar
    -
  • 22872Tpty Bbs Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22872 Running Status )
    TPTY
    Tirupati
    10:25
    12hr
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    22:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Mar
    -
  • 22880Tpty Bbs Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22880 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:45
    11hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    22:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Sun, 19 Feb
    -
    Sun, 26 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Mar
    -
    Sun, 12 Mar
    -
  • 22878Ers Hwh Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22878 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:10
    11hr 50min
    DVD
    Duvvada
    23:00
    2S
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
  • Load More

Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam Fastest Train:

To reach Vishakhapatnam from Tirupati, 05905 Cape Dbrg Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Tirupati, it takes 11hr 25min hours to reach Vishakhapatnam. Departing at 12:20:00 from Tirupati RU, it arrives at 23:45:00 in Vishakhapatnam. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam:

From Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam, the cheapest train is 18638 Smvb Hte Exp. To travel from Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam, the train takes 12hr 15min. The train departs from Tirupati RU at 07:45:00 and arrives in Vishakhapatnam VSKP at 20:00:00. This train runs on Tues.

Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam Last Train:

From Tirupati, 12846 Bhubaneswar Exp is the last train you can take to reach Vishakhapatnam. To travel from Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam, it takes this train 11hr 45min hours. Departing from Tirupati RU at 22:40:00, it arrives in Vishakhapatnam VSKP at 10:25:00. 12846 Bhubaneswar Exp operates on Mon.

First Train from Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam:

The train that runs first from Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam is 18638 Smvb Hte Exp. From Tirupati it arrives at Vishakhapatnam taking almost 12hr 15min hours. This train departs from Tirupati RU at 07:45:00 and arrives in Vishakhapatnam VSKP at 20:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues.

Where is my train now from Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Tirupati and Vishakhapatnam.

Check online PNR status from Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam:

If the journey starts from Tirupati and ends at Vishakhapatnam, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam, 40 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Tirupati how many trains are there to Vishakhapatnam each week?

A. From Tirupati there are 40 trains to Vishakhapatnam each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Vishakhapatnam from Tirupati?

A. To reach Vishakhapatnam from Tirupati, 709 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Tirupati?

A. The number of railway station in Tirupati is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Vishakhapatnam how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Vishakhapatnam, there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam, trains take 11hr 25min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Tirupati and ends at Vishakhapatnam. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Tirupati and ends at Vishakhapatnam. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Tirupati and Vishakhapatnam which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Tirupati and Vishakhapatnam Tpty Bsp Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Tirupati at 11:15:00 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 04:45:00. Tpty Bsp Exp cover a distance of 709 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam??

A. If you are travelling from Tirupati to Vishakhapatnam then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Tirupati and Vishakhapatnam?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Tirupati and Vishakhapatnam can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Visakhapatnam Railway Station

City : Vishakhapatnam
Code : VSKP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available