Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17480 Tpty Puri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17480 Tpty Puri Exp train live running status. 17480 Tpty Puri Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat. 17480 train covers 60 stations. The departure time for 17480 Tpty Puri Exp from Tirupati is 10:40. The arrival time to Puri is 14:35. The total distance covered by Tpty Puri Exp is 1228 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Puri Exp - 17480.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
4
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
2
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
2
1min
Venkatagiri
58 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
5
2min
Nellore
132 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
2
2min
Bitragunta
166 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
2min
Kavali
182 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
1min
Tanguturu
229 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
3
2min
Ongole
248 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
3
1min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
5
2min
Chinna Ganjam
277 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
2
1min
Vetapalem
289 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
4
1min
Chirala
297 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
3
1min
Bapatla
312 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
3
1min
Nidubrolu
333 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
2
1min
Tsunduru
343 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
3
10min
Gudivada Jn
430 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
2min
Kaikalur
459 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
2min
Akividu
476 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
2
2min
Bhimavaram Town
494 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
2
2min
Tanuku
524 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
541 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
3
2min
Kovvur
556 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
1
1min
Rajahmundry
563 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
3
2min
Dwarapudi
583 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
2min
Anaparti
587 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
3
1min
Samalkot Jn
614 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
1
1min
Pithapuram
626 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
1min
Annavaram
650 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
3
1min
Tuni
667 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
2
2min
Ellamanchili
707 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
2min
Anakapalle
731 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
2min
Duvvada
747 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
764 km
04:45
04:45
05:05
05:05
On Time
3
20min
Simhachalam
772 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
2
2min
Kottavalasa
790 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
825 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
4
5min
Chipurupalle
855 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
2min
Sigadam
869 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
2
2min
Ponduru
879 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
3
2min
Srikakulam Road
894 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
5min
Tilaru
914 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
2
2min
Kotabommali
927 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
2min
Naupada Jn
941 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
2
2min
Palasa
967 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
3
5min
Mandasa Road
980 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
3
1min
Sompeta
999 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
3
2min
Ichchpuram
1017 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
1041 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
1
5min
Chatrapur
1062 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
1
2min
Khallikot
1100 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
1
2min
Balugaon
1117 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
3
2min
Kalupara Ghat
1144 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
2
2min
Nirakarpur
1162 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
2
2min
Khurda Road JN
1184 km
12:45
12:45
13:05
12:45
On Time
-
20min
Puri
1228 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17480 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Puri Exp 17480 train running or not?

A. Tpty Puri Exp 17480 train starts from Tirupati at 10:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Puri Exp 17480 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Puri Exp 17480 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 60 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Puri Exp 17480 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Puri Exp 17480 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 14:35