Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Tpty Puri Exp 17480 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
10:50
Tirupati
27hr 45min
58 Stops
PURI
14:35
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Puri Exp 17480 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Puri Exp 17480. Check Tpty Puri Exp 17480 seat availability from Tirupati station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
WL2
94% Chances
1hr 53min
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops58
Duration27hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Puri Exp 17480 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17480 Tpty Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Puri. Due to its 59 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts10:50-0211-
RURenigunta Jn11:0811:102min10 km211-
KHTSri Kalahasti11:3211:331min33 km211-
VKIVenkatagiri11:4911:501min58 km111-
GDRGudur Jn12:2812:302min93 km211-
NLRNellore12:5813:002min132 km211-
BTTRBitragunta13:2313:252min166 km111-
KVZKavali13:3813:402min182 km311-
SKMSingarayakonda14:0414:051min220 km111-
TNRTanguturu14:1314:152min229 km111-
OGLOngole14:3514:361min248 km111-
ANBAmmanabrolu14:4514:472min263 km-11-
CJMChinna Ganjam14:5514:561min277 km-11-
VTMVetapalem15:0515:061min289 km211-
CLXChirala15:1515:161min297 km-11-
BPPBapatla15:2915:301min312 km-11-
NDONidubrolu15:5415:551min333 km211-
TSRTsunduru16:0316:052min343 km-11-
TELTenali Jn16:3316:352min355 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn18:2018:3010min386 km211-
GDVGudivada Jn19:2319:252min430 km111-
KKLRKaikalur19:5820:002min459 km111-
AKVDAkividu20:1820:202min476 km211-
BVRTBhimavaram Town20:4320:452min494 km211-
TNKUTanuku21:1921:201min524 km111-
NDDNidadavolu Jn21:3821:402min541 km311-
RJYRajahmundry22:2822:302min563 km311-
DWPDwarapudi22:4922:501min583 km-11-
APTAnaparti22:5422:551min587 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn23:1923:201min614 km111-
PAPPithapuram23:2923:301min626 km111-
ANVAnnavaram23:4923:501min650 km311-
TUNITuni00:0800:102min667 km212-
YLMEllamanchili00:5801:002min707 km-12-
AKPAnakapalle01:2301:252min731 km312-
DVDDuvvada03:4803:502min747 km412-
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:3504:5520min764 km312-
SCMSimhachalam05:1605:182min772 km212-
KTVKottavalasa05:3405:362min790 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn06:1306:185min825 km412-
CPPChipurupalle06:4306:452min856 km212-
SGDMSigadam06:5606:582min869 km-12-
PDUPonduru07:0807:102min879 km212-
CHESrikakulam Road07:2607:315min894 km-12-
TIUTilaru07:4607:482min914 km-12-
KBMKotabommali07:5908:012min928 km-12-
NWPNaupada Jn08:1408:162min942 km-12-
PSAPalasa08:5008:555min967 km-12-
MMSMandasa Road09:0909:101min980 km-12-
SPTSompeta09:2309:252min999 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram09:3809:402min1017 km112-
BAMBrahmapur10:0010:055min1041 km112-
CAPChatrapur10:2510:272min1063 km-12-
KITKhallikot10:5710:592min1100 km-12-
BALUBalugaon11:1111:132min1117 km-12-
KAPGKalupara Ghat11:3411:362min1145 km-12-
NKPNirakarpur11:4911:512min1162 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn12:4513:0520min1188 km412-
PURIPuri14:35ends-1231 km212-

Tpty Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
165 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
182 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Tanguturu
229 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Chinna Ganjam
277 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
290 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
297 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
312 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
333 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Tsunduru
343 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
430 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
459 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
476 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
493 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
524 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
541 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
563 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
583 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
587 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
613 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
625 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
650 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
667 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
707 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
731 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
747 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
764 km
04:35
04:35
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
20min
Simhachalam
772 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
790 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
825 km
06:13
06:13
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
5min
Chipurupalle
856 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Sigadam
869 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Ponduru
879 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
894 km
07:26
07:26
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
5min
Tilaru
914 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Kotabommali
928 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
942 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
967 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Mandasa Road
980 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Sompeta
999 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
1017 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1042 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
1063 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
1101 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
1118 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
1146 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Nirakarpur
1163 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1189 km
12:45
12:45
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
20min
Puri
1233 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Puri Exp 17480 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Puri Exp - 17480 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Puri Exp 17480 Train Information

Tpty Puri Exp (17480) train runs from Tirupati to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1231 km. The fare classes on 17480 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Puri Exp 17480 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
149 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
berry berry bad train along in world
very very worst train 👎👎👎
too much late.can't reached on time
worst maintainence......worst train timings
no time sence of train driver and station staff's
cufyofuoxgixd57sitflfyoro5stf70g9dtsf6g0g9
time' not mantion thise is not better trian for speed and thise is not perfect timing mantioning daily thise is very bed as good also
no water at starting point n ac n no clean every thing poor need to maintain no bed sheets pelows
𝒋𝒅𝒉𝒔𝒔𝒉𝒔𝒋𝒂𝒋𝒂𝒉𝒂𝒉𝒔𝒔𝒃𝒔𝒔𝒔𝒃𝒔
modda train pookulo train peddha bokka modda
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW