Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

17480 Tpty Puri Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
10:50
Tirupati
27hr 45min
58 Stops
PURI
14:35
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17480 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
January 2022
Mon, 17 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 12min
Tue, 18 Jan
AVL
2hr 12min
Wed, 19 Jan
RAC 3
2hr 12min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 0007
2hr 12min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 0014
2hr 12min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0012
2hr 12min
Tue, 25 Jan
RAC 6
20hr 11min
Wed, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
TPTY
-
-
-

17480 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tpty Puri Exp - 17480 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Puri Exp 17480 runs from Tirupati to Puri, 5 days. The Tpty Puri Exp 17480 mail express departs from Tirupati at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Puri at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Puri Exp train is 27hr 45min, stopping at 59 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Puri Exp - 17480 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Puri Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tpty Puri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts10:50-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn11:0811:102min10 km-11-
KHTSri Kalahasti11:3211:331min33 km-11-
VKIVenkatagiri11:4911:501min58 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn12:2812:302min93 km-11-
NLRNellore12:5813:002min132 km-11-
BTTRBitragunta13:2313:252min166 km-11-
KVZKavali13:3813:402min182 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda14:0414:051min220 km-11-
TNRTanguturu14:1314:152min229 km-11-
OGLOngole14:3514:361min248 km-11-
ANBAmmanabrolu14:4514:472min263 km-11-
CJMChinna Ganjam14:5514:561min277 km-11-
VTMVetapalem15:0515:061min289 km-11-
CLXChirala15:1515:161min297 km-11-
BPPBapatla15:2915:301min312 km-11-
NDONidubrolu15:5415:551min333 km-11-
TSRTsunduru16:0316:052min343 km-11-
TELTenali Jn16:3316:352min355 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn18:2018:3010min386 km-11-
GDVGudivada Jn19:2319:252min430 km-11-
KKLRKaikalur19:5820:002min459 km-11-
AKVDAkividu20:1820:202min476 km-11-
BVRTBhimavaram Town20:4320:452min494 km-11-
TNKUTanuku21:1921:201min524 km-11-
NDDNidadavolu Jn21:3821:402min541 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry22:2822:302min563 km-11-
DWPDwarapudi22:4922:501min583 km-11-
APTAnaparti22:5422:551min587 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn23:1923:201min614 km-11-
PAPPithapuram23:2923:301min626 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram23:4923:501min650 km-11-
TUNITuni00:0800:102min667 km-12-
YLMEllamanchili00:5801:002min707 km-12-
AKPAnakapalle01:2301:252min731 km-12-
DVDDuvvada03:4803:502min747 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:4005:0020min764 km-12-
SCMSimhachalam05:1605:182min772 km-12-
KTVKottavalasa05:3405:362min790 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn06:1306:185min825 km-12-
CPPChipurupalle06:4306:452min856 km-12-
SGDMSigadam06:5606:582min869 km-12-
PDUPonduru07:0807:102min879 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road07:2607:315min894 km-12-
TIUTilaru07:4607:482min914 km-12-
KBMKotabommali07:5908:012min928 km-12-
NWPNaupada Jn08:1408:162min942 km-12-
PSAPalasa08:5008:555min967 km-12-
MMSMandasa Road09:0909:101min980 km-12-
SPTSompeta09:2309:252min999 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram09:3809:402min1017 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur10:0010:055min1041 km-12-
CAPChatrapur10:2510:272min1063 km-12-
KITKhallikot10:5710:592min1100 km-12-
BALUBalugaon11:1111:132min1117 km-12-
KAPGKalupara Ghat11:3411:362min1145 km-12-
NKPNirakarpur11:4911:512min1162 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn12:4513:0520min1188 km-12-
PURIPuri14:35ends-1231 km-12-

17480 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Crossed Chirala at 16:19
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
11:24
11:08
11:28
11:10
18min
-
4min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
11:49
11:32
11:50
11:33
17min
-
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
12:13
11:49
12:14
11:50
24min
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
12:49
12:28
12:53
12:30
23min
-
4min
Nellore
131 km
13:24
12:58
13:28
13:00
28min
-
4min
Bitragunta
165 km
13:53
13:23
14:01
13:25
36min
-
8min
Kavali
182 km
14:15
13:38
14:16
13:40
36min
-
1min
Singarayakonda
220 km
14:43
14:04
14:44
14:05
39min
-
1min
Tanguturu
229 km
14:52
14:13
14:53
14:15
38min
-
1min
Ongole
248 km
15:12
14:35
15:16
14:36
40min
-
4min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
15:31
14:45
15:32
14:47
45min
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
277 km
15:44
14:55
15:45
14:56
49min
-
1min
Vetapalem
290 km
15:56
15:05
16:07
15:06
1hr 1min
-
11min
Chirala
297 km
16:17
15:15
16:19
15:16
1hr 3min
-
2min
Bapatla
312 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
333 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Tsunduru
343 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
430 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
459 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
476 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
493 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
524 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
541 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
563 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
583 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
587 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
613 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
625 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
650 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
667 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
707 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
731 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
747 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
764 km
04:40
04:35
05:00
04:55
On Time
-
20min
Simhachalam
772 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
790 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
825 km
06:13
06:13
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
5min
Chipurupalle
856 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Sigadam
869 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Ponduru
879 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
894 km
07:26
07:26
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
5min
Tilaru
914 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Kotabommali
928 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
942 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
967 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Mandasa Road
980 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Sompeta
999 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
1017 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1042 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
1063 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
1101 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
1118 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
1146 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Nirakarpur
1163 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1189 km
12:45
12:45
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
20min
Puri
1233 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

17480 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Puri Exp - 17480 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Tpty Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Puri Exp (17480) Train

Tpty Puri Exp (17480) runs from Tirupati to Puri. This mail express covers a distance of about 1231 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

17480 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
105 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very worst, no difference.... it's like passenger train...
very worst, no difference.... it's like passenger train...
very worst, no difference.... it's like passenger train.
horrible journey.... please if u are short with time then please don't take this train even though if Tickets are available
very bad not on time also
very worst, no difference.... it's like passenger train...
I travelled in this train from Vijayawada to rajahmundry.i got worst experience. passenger train is better than this. don't choose this train
very worst, no difference.... it's like passenger train...
very worst, no difference.... it's like passenger train...
very worst, no difference.... it's like passenger train...even it is only train between my stoppage
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW