Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Qln Vskp Expres 18568 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
19:35
Kollam Jn
28hr 5min
32 Stops
VSKP
23:40
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Vskp Expres 18568 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
32min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
QLN
-
-
-

Qln Vskp Expres 18568 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Qln Vskp Expres - 18568 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Qln Vskp Expres 18568 runs from Kollam Jn to Visakhapatnam, 1 days. The Qln Vskp Expres 18568 mail express departs from Kollam Jn at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of Qln Vskp Expres train is 28hr 5min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Qln Vskp Expres - 18568 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Qln Vskp Expres has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Qln Vskp Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts19:35-0-11-
STKTSasthankotta19:5419:551min20 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli20:0420:051min28 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn20:1820:202min41 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara20:3420:351min49 km-11-
CNGRChengannur20:4520:472min62 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla20:5620:571min71 km-11-
CGYChanganaseri21:0621:071min79 km-11-
KTYMKottayam21:3221:353min96 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town22:5523:005min158 km-11-
AWYAluva23:2323:252min175 km-11-
TCRThrisur00:2200:253min230 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn01:5702:003min307 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn03:2703:303min362 km-12-
TUPTiruppur04:1304:152min412 km-12-
EDErode Jn05:1005:155min462 km-12-
SASalem Jn06:1206:153min525 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai08:0308:052min645 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn09:1309:152min728 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn11:1811:202min861 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn12:4312:452min945 km-12-
NLRNellore13:1313:152min983 km-12-
SKMSingarayakonda13:5914:001min1071 km-12-
OGLOngole14:2314:252min1099 km-12-
BPPBapatla15:1815:202min1163 km-12-
TELTenali Jn16:0316:052min1206 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn17:0017:1010min1237 km-12-
EEEluru17:5818:002min1297 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry19:0819:102min1386 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn19:5319:552min1437 km-12-
YLMEllamanchili21:1921:201min1530 km-12-
DVDDuvvada23:0023:022min1570 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam23:40ends-1587 km-12-

Qln Vskp Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Duvvada at 23:41
Refresh
Updated 10hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
19:37
19:35
2min
-
Source
Sasthankotta
19 km
20:06
19:54
20:11
19:55
16min
-
5min
Karunagapalli
27 km
20:25
20:04
20:26
20:05
21min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
20:40
20:18
20:42
20:20
22min
-
2min
Mavelikara
48 km
20:54
20:34
20:58
20:35
23min
-
4min
Chengannur
61 km
21:12
20:45
21:14
20:47
27min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
70 km
21:24
20:56
21:25
20:57
28min
-
1min
Changanaseri
78 km
21:33
21:06
21:35
21:07
28min
-
2min
Kottayam
96 km
21:56
21:32
22:11
21:35
36min
-
15min
Ernakulam Town
155 km
23:29
22:55
23:33
23:00
33min
-
4min
Aluva
172 km
23:55
23:23
23:57
23:25
32min
-
2min
Thrisur
227 km
00:54
00:22
00:58
00:25
33min
-
4min
Palakkad Jn
302 km
02:02
01:57
02:08
02:00
8min
-
6min
Coimbatore Jn
358 km
03:48
03:27
03:54
03:30
24min
-
6min
Tiruppur
409 km
04:36
04:13
04:38
04:15
23min
-
2min
Erode Jn
459 km
05:19
05:10
05:28
05:15
13min
-
9min
Salem Jn
519 km
06:18
06:12
06:23
06:15
8min
-
5min
Jolarpettai
639 km
07:46
08:03
08:06
08:05
1min
-
20min
Katpadi Jn
724 km
09:07
09:13
09:16
09:15
1min
-
9min
Renigunta Jn
848 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
932 km
13:02
12:43
13:14
12:45
29min
-
12min
Nellore
970 km
14:17
13:13
14:19
13:15
1hr 4min
-
2min
Singarayakonda
1059 km
15:35
13:59
15:36
14:00
1hr 36min
-
1min
Ongole
1087 km
15:56
14:23
16:01
14:25
1hr 36min
-
5min
Bapatla
1151 km
16:49
15:18
16:50
15:20
1hr 30min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1194 km
17:22
16:03
17:25
16:05
1hr 20min
-
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1225 km
18:01
17:00
18:13
17:10
1hr 3min
-
12min
Eluru
1285 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1374 km
20:31
19:08
20:33
19:10
1hr 23min
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1424 km
19:53
19:53
21:22
19:55
1hr 27min
-
89min
Ellamanchili
1518 km
22:44
21:19
22:45
21:20
1hr 25min
-
1min
Duvvada
1558 km
23:41
23:00
23:44
23:02
41min
-
3min
Visakhapatnam
1575 km
00:13
23:40
Destination
33min
-
Destination
view full running status

Qln Vskp Expres 18568 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Qln Vskp Expres - 18568 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D6
D5
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Qln Vskp Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutQln Vskp Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Qln Vskp Expres 18568 Train Information

Qln Vskp Expres (18568) train runs from Kollam Jn to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1587 km. The fare classes on 18568 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Vskp Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Qln Vskp Expres 18568 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Superb train for VSKP malayalees 😁😁
Superb train for VSKP malayalees 😁😁
Superb train for VSKP malayalees 😁😁
Superb train for VSKP malayalees 😁😁
Superb train for VSKP malayalees 😁😁
Superb train for VSKP malayalees 😁😁
Superb train for VSKP malayalees 😁😁
Superb train for VSKP malayalees 😁😁
this trein is good for journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW