Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Anga Exp 12253 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
13:50
Smvt Bengaluru
43hr 25min
28 Stops
BGP
09:15
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anga Exp 12253 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anga Exp 12253. Check Anga Exp 12253 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Bhagalpur station.

1A
INR5425
2A
INR3135
3A
INR2105
SL
INR795
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
WL8
70% Chances
1hr 11min
Sat, 23 Mar
WL10
84% Chances
1hr 11min
Sat, 30 Mar
WL7
89% Chances
1hr 11min
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
WL10
69% Chances
1hr 11min
Sat, 13 Apr
WL14
68% Chances
1hr 11min
Sat, 20 Apr
WL3
96% Chances
1hr 11min
Sat, 27 Apr
WL4
95% Chances
1hr 58min
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
BGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops28
Duration43hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anga Exp 12253 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12253 Anga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts13:50-0711On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm14:0214:031min5 km21131min
JTJJolarpettai16:3016:4010min140 km51129min
KPDKatpadi Jn17:4517:505min223 km21135min
RURenigunta Jn19:5520:005min356 km21147min
GDRGudur Jn21:3321:352min439 km41140min
NLRNellore22:0822:102min478 km21146min
OGLOngole23:4823:502min594 km11155min
BZAVijayawada Jn02:0002:1010min732 km71250min
RJYRajahmundry04:1804:202min881 km3121hr 26min
DVDDuvvada07:4807:502min1065 km41251min
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:2508:4520min1082 km31253min
VZMVizianagram Jn09:3809:402min1143 km51258min
BAMBrahmapur12:5312:552min1359 km11241min
KURKhurda Road Jn14:4015:0020min1505 km2121hr 1min
BBSBhubaneswar15:2015:255min1525 km31251min
CTCCuttack16:1316:185min1552 km21253min
BHCBhadrak18:3418:362min1668 km3121hr
BLSBalasore19:2219:242min1730 km3121hr 27min
KGPKharagpur Jn21:0521:105min1848 km2121hr 32min
DKAEDankuni00:1000:155min1970 km2131hr 20min
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:1401:162min2050 km1131hr 31min
ASNAsansol Jn02:3702:425min2155 km4131hr 36min
MDPMadhupur Jn03:4903:512min2237 km2132hr 3min
JSMEJasidih Jn04:2504:305min2266 km2132hr 6min
KIULKiul Jn06:2506:5025min2364 km2132hr 6min
AHAAbhaipur07:1107:143min2387 km1132hr 15min
JMPJamalpur Jn07:3907:445min2409 km1132hr 19min
BGPBhagalpur09:15ends-2462 km1132hr 4min

Anga Exp Running Status

Check 12253 Anga Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Bhagalpur at 09:18
Refresh
Updated 10hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
7
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
14:08
14:02
14:09
14:03
6min
2
1min
Jolarpettai
140 km
16:26
16:30
16:48
16:40
8min
5
10min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
18:17
17:45
18:23
17:50
33min
2
5min
Renigunta Jn
356 km
20:33
19:55
20:56
20:00
56min
2
5min
Gudur Jn
439 km
22:01
21:33
22:22
21:35
47min
4
2min
Nellore
478 km
22:56
22:08
23:01
22:10
51min
2
2min
Ongole
594 km
00:45
23:48
00:47
23:50
57min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
732 km
02:52
02:00
03:02
02:10
52min
7
10min
Rajahmundry
881 km
05:37
04:18
05:46
04:20
1hr 26min
3
2min
Duvvada
1065 km
07:50
07:48
07:57
07:50
7min
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
1082 km
08:56
08:25
09:16
08:45
31min
3
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1143 km
09:49
09:38
09:54
09:40
14min
5
2min
Brahmapur
1359 km
12:59
12:53
13:11
12:55
16min
1
2min
Khurda Road JN
1505 km
15:09
14:40
15:23
15:00
23min
2
20min
Bhubaneswar
1525 km
15:54
15:20
16:10
15:25
45min
3
5min
Cuttack
1552 km
16:45
16:13
16:51
16:18
33min
2
5min
Bhadrak
1668 km
18:19
18:34
18:39
18:36
3min
3
2min
Balasore
1730 km
19:13
19:22
19:27
19:24
3min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1848 km
21:01
21:05
21:12
21:10
2min
2
5min
Dankuni
1970 km
00:01
00:10
00:19
00:15
4min
2
5min
Barddhaman Jn
2050 km
01:23
01:14
01:29
01:16
13min
1
2min
Asansol Jn
2155 km
02:37
02:37
02:49
02:42
7min
4
5min
Madhupur Jn
2237 km
04:07
03:49
04:14
03:51
23min
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
2266 km
04:32
04:25
04:41
04:30
11min
2
5min
Kiul Jn
2364 km
06:18
06:25
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
25min
Abhaipur
2387 km
07:15
07:11
07:19
07:14
5min
1
3min
Jamalpur Jn
2409 km
07:53
07:39
07:58
07:44
14min
1
5min
Bhagalpur
2462 km
09:18
09:15
Destination
3min
1
Destination
view full running status

Anga Exp 12253 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anga Exp - 12253 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
H1
A1
A2
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anga Exp 12253 Train Information

Anga Exp (12253) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2462 km. The fare classes on 12253 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Baiyappanahalli to Bhagalpur Trains Seat Availability
Baiyappanahalli to Bhagalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Baiyappanahalli to Bhagalpur
Top Train Routes from Baiyappanahalli