Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Anga Exp 12253 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
13:50
Smvt Bengaluru
-4hr 35min
28 Stops
BGP
09:15
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anga Exp 12253 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anga Exp 12253. Check Anga Exp 12253 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Bhagalpur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5425
2A
INR3135
3A
INR2105
SL
INR795
February 2023
Sat, 11 Feb
WL 6
92% Chances
1hr 46min
Sat, 18 Feb
WL6
40min
Sat, 25 Feb
WL7
40min
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
WL3
40min
Sat, 11 Mar
WL2
40min
Sat, 18 Mar
WL2
40min
Sat, 25 Mar
WL3
40min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops28
Duration-4hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anga Exp 12253 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12253 Anga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts13:50-0-112min
KJMKrishnarajapurm14:0414:051min5 km-113min
JTJJolarpettai16:2516:305min140 km-118min
KPDKatpadi Jn17:4517:505min223 km-1121min
RURenigunta Jn19:5520:005min356 km-1138min
GDRGudur Jn21:3321:352min439 km-1132min
NLRNellore22:0322:052min478 km-1149min
OGLOngole23:1823:202min594 km-111hr 29min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:5002:0010min732 km-121hr 20min
RJYRajahmundry03:5804:002min881 km-122hr 4min
DVDDuvvada07:4807:502min1065 km-121hr 11min
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:2508:4520min1082 km-121hr 20min
VZMVizianagram Jn09:3809:402min1143 km-121hr 22min
BAMBrahmapur13:0513:072min1359 km-121hr 20min
KURKhurda Road Jn15:0015:2020min1505 km-121hr 32min
BBSBhubaneswar15:5015:555min1525 km-121hr 21min
CTCCuttack16:4016:455min1552 km-121hr 15min
BHCBhadrak18:3618:382min1668 km-121hr 24min
BLSBalasore19:2619:282min1730 km-122hr
KGPKharagpur Jn21:0521:138min1848 km-121hr 25min
DKAEDankuni00:1000:155min1970 km-131hr 3min
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:1401:162min2050 km-131hr 10min
ASNAsansol Jn02:3702:425min2155 km-131hr 6min
MDPMadhupur Jn03:4903:512min2237 km-131hr 20min
JSMEJasidih Jn04:2504:305min2266 km-131hr 20min
KIULKiul Jn06:2506:5025min2364 km-131hr 14min
AHAAbhaipur07:0907:101min2387 km-131hr 32min
JMPJamalpur Jn07:3707:425min2409 km-131hr 29min
BGPBhagalpur09:15ends-2462 km-131hr 19min

Anga Exp Running Status

Check 12253 Anga Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 4hr 7min
Reached Bhagalpur at 13:22
Refresh
Updated 9hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
13:50
On Time
5
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
14:10
14:04
14:18
14:05
13min
2
8min
Jolarpettai
140 km
16:23
16:25
16:34
16:30
4min
2
11min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
18:04
17:45
18:11
17:50
21min
2
7min
Renigunta Jn
356 km
21:39
19:55
21:52
20:00
1hr 52min
2
13min
Gudur Jn
439 km
22:57
21:33
23:03
21:35
1hr 28min
1
6min
Nellore
478 km
23:38
22:03
23:42
22:05
1hr 37min
2
4min
Ongole
594 km
01:03
23:18
01:09
23:20
1hr 49min
2
6min
Vijayawada Jn
732 km
03:18
01:50
02:00
On Time
5
-
Rajahmundry
881 km
06:41
03:58
06:47
04:00
2hr 47min
1
6min
Duvvada
1065 km
09:51
07:48
09:58
07:50
2hr 8min
1
7min
Visakhapatnam
1082 km
10:20
08:25
08:45
On Time
3
-
Vizianagram Jn
1143 km
11:42
09:38
11:48
09:40
2hr 8min
4
6min
Brahmapur
1359 km
17:05
13:05
17:11
13:07
4hr 4min
1
6min
Khurda Road JN
1505 km
19:35
15:00
19:53
15:20
4hr 33min
1
18min
Bhubaneswar
1525 km
20:12
15:50
20:20
15:55
4hr 25min
3
8min
Cuttack
1552 km
20:46
16:40
20:53
16:45
4hr 8min
3
7min
Bhadrak
1668 km
22:38
18:36
22:42
18:38
4hr 4min
1
4min
Balasore
1730 km
23:43
19:26
23:47
19:28
4hr 19min
3
4min
Kharagpur Jn
1848 km
01:24
21:05
01:37
21:13
4hr 24min
2
13min
Dankuni
1970 km
03:43
00:10
04:08
00:15
3hr 53min
3
25min
Barddhaman Jn
2050 km
05:15
01:14
05:21
01:16
4hr 5min
3
6min
Asansol Jn
2155 km
06:50
02:37
06:57
02:42
4hr 15min
3
7min
Madhupur Jn
2237 km
08:24
03:49
08:33
03:51
4hr 42min
2
9min
Jasidih Jn
2266 km
08:58
04:25
09:05
04:30
4hr 35min
2
7min
Kiul Jn
2364 km
10:44
06:25
06:50
On Time
2
-
Abhaipur
2387 km
11:37
07:09
11:41
07:10
4hr 31min
2
4min
Jamalpur Jn
2409 km
12:02
07:37
07:42
On Time
3
-
Bhagalpur
2462 km
13:22
09:15
Destination
4hr 7min
1
Destination
view full running status

Anga Exp 12253 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anga Exp - 12253 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anga Exp 12253 Train Information

Anga Exp (12253) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2462 km. The fare classes on 12253 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anga Exp 12253 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
266 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It takes 5- 6 hours more time for the people traveling in the train. And the toilet is also very dirty. Cleaner comes but does not clean. It reaches Madhupur in 8:30. Giridih local train cannot be caught from this train.
railway giv ... is not working proper
md hasan even tho you are a meat lover 😂
Shittiest train if you want to travel in 3a, 2a, vendors are roaming round the clock and stains are there in bedsheet and pillow, all wierd people board the train and just keep on shouting and talking, without having social ethics
This journey beautiful ☺️
Very good train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
this train is very nice drop on the time sheet is compatible with train water is good I am very happy journey in this train it's very long route I am thinking about this train it's late going on but it drop on the time I am very happy thank you
Indian rail thank you Bhubaneswar to Bhagalpur
Niranjan Kumar Singh and Sharad Pawar Nitin
gdhxshbsbzksosbdbsbsbsnansn ddbbdjsnd fdhbrjbdd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Baiyappanahalli to Bhagalpur Trains Seat Availability
Baiyappanahalli to Bhagalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Baiyappanahalli to Bhagalpur