more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Bhagalpur Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Bhagalpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 21 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Bhagalpur covering a distance of 1195 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Bhagalpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhagalpur to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से भागलपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 02368Vikramshila SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02368 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:15
    19hr
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 12368Vikramshila ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12368 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    14:40
    21hr 45min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    12:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 22406Anvt Bgp G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 22406 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:55
    18hr 5min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    11:00
    3A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 13430Anvt Mldt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13430 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    17:10
    25hr 15min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    18:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 14004Ndls Mldt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14004 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    18:00
    25hr 10min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    19:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
  • 13120Anvt Sdah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13120 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:15
    29hr 30min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    23:45
    SL3A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
  • Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 13484Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13484 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    28hr 26min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    02:06
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 03414Dli Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03414 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    28hr 34min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    02:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 03484Dli Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03484 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    28hr 34min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    02:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 13414Farkka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    28hr 23min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    02:03
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 04004Anvt Bgp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04004 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:00
    20hr 30min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    19:30
    SL2S
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 04492Dli Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04492 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:15
    22hr 15min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    21:30
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
  • 15956Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15956 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:40
    20hr 5min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    19:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 05956Brahmputra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05956 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:40
    19hr 40min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    19:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 12350Ndls Bgp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12350 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:45
    21hr 55min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    21:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 02308Goda Humsfr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02308 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:45
    20hr 15min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    20:00
    3A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 02350Goda Humsfr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02350 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:45
    20hr 15min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    20:00
    3A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 04476Ndls Bgp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04476 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:55
    21hr 35min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    21:30
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -

New Delhi to Bhagalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between New Delhi to Bhagalpur everyday?

A. There are 21 trains that run between New Delhi to Bhagalpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from New Delhi to Bhagalpur by train?

A. While travelling from New Delhi to Bhagalpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 1195 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does New Delhi have?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bhagalpur have?

A. Bhagalpur has 5 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from New Delhi to Bhagalpur?

A. There are 21 weekly trains to reach Bhagalpur from New Delhi. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from New Delhi to Bhagalpur?

A. Travel time by train between New Delhi to Bhagalpur is 18hr 5min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from New Delhi to Bhagalpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from New Delhi to Bhagalpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from New Delhi to Bhagalpur.

A. For the journey route from New Delhi to Bhagalpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between New Delhi to Bhagalpur? Provide details.

A. 13120 Anvt Sdah Exp is the slowest train running between New Delhi to Bhagalpur. Covering a distance of 1195 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 18:15:00 and 23:45:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi to Bhagalpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for New Delhi to Bhagalpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from New Delhi to Bhagalpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for New Delhi to Bhagalpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from New Delhi to Bhagalpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from New Delhi to Bhagalpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from New Delhi to Bhagalpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from New Delhi to Bhagalpur.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Bhagalpur Railway Station

City : Bhagalpur
Code : BGP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Bhagalpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bhagalpur from New Delhi is 22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath. From New Delhi, the train takes 18hr 5min hours to reach Bhagalpur. The train starts at 16:55:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Bhagalpur BGP at 11:00:00. 22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Bhagalpur:

The cheapest train to Bhagalpur from New Delhi is 04004 Anvt Bgp Spl. The train takes 20hr 30min to reach Bhagalpur from New Delhi. The train starts at 23:00:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Bhagalpur BGP at 19:30:00. Anvt Bgp Spl operates on Thur.

New Delhi to Bhagalpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Bhagalpur from New Delhi is 04456 Ndls Dbg Spl. From New Delhi, the last train takes 21hr 45min hours to reach Bhagalpur. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Bhagalpur BGP at 21:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from New Delhi to Bhagalpur:

The first train to Bhagalpur from New Delhi is 04472 Bgp Festivl Spl. From New Delhi, the train takes 21hr 30min to reach Bhagalpur. This train starts at 11:00:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Bhagalpur BGP at 08:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains