Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
17:10
Anand Vihar Trm
30hr 20min
23 Stops
MLDT
23:30
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL9
99% Chances
3hr 32min
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 003
3hr 32min
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
ANVT
-
-
-

Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Mldt Exp - 13430 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Malda Town, 1 days. The Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Mldt Exp train is 30hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Mldt Exp - 13430 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Mldt Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr,Varanasi Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Anvt Mldt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts17:10-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad17:4317:452min13 km-11-
HPUHapur18:2618:282min50 km-11-
MBMoradabad20:1520:238min154 km-11-
BEBareilly22:5222:542min245 km-11-
HRIHardoi00:5300:552min378 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr02:4002:5010min480 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn04:3504:405min558 km-12-
AMEAmethi05:3105:332min618 km-12-
PBHPartapgarh Jn06:1506:205min653 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn08:5509:0510min781 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:2010:3010min798 km-12-
ARAAra Jn12:2312:252min960 km-12-
DNRDanapur13:0613:082min1000 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn13:4013:5010min1009 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn14:3314:352min1055 km-12-
HTZHathidah Jn15:1515:172min1106 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn16:2016:255min1133 km-12-
AHAAbhaipur16:5416:551min1156 km-12-
JMPJamalpur Jn17:2717:325min1178 km-12-
BGPBhagalpur18:4518:505min1231 km-12-
SBGSahibganj Jn20:2020:255min1305 km-12-
BHWBarharwa Jn21:4021:422min1359 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town23:30ends-1408 km-12-

Anvt Mldt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Overall delay: 8hr 8min
Crossed Hathidah Jn at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 59hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:10
17:10
3hr
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
20:50
17:43
20:53
17:45
3hr 8min
-
3min
Hapur
49 km
21:43
18:26
21:45
18:28
3hr 17min
-
2min
Moradabad
153 km
00:30
20:15
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1193min
Bareilly
243 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
377 km
06:24
00:53
06:26
00:55
5hr 31min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
478 km
08:40
02:40
08:50
02:50
6hr
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
556 km
10:09
04:35
10:16
04:40
5hr 36min
-
7min
Amethi
616 km
10:56
05:31
10:58
05:33
5hr 25min
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
651 km
11:56
06:15
12:04
06:20
5hr 44min
-
8min
Varanasi Jn
779 km
15:45
08:55
16:36
09:05
7hr 31min
-
51min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
797 km
17:44
10:20
17:56
10:30
7hr 26min
-
12min
Ara Jn
960 km
20:17
12:23
20:21
12:25
7hr 56min
-
4min
Danapur
999 km
21:00
13:06
21:05
13:08
7hr 57min
-
5min
Patna Jn
1009 km
21:22
13:40
21:33
13:50
7hr 43min
-
11min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1054 km
22:36
14:33
22:38
14:35
8hr 3min
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
1106 km
23:23
15:15
23:25
15:17
8hr 8min
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1132 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
1155 km
00:11
16:54
00:12
16:55
7hr 17min
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
1177 km
00:34
17:27
00:35
17:32
7hr 7min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
1230 km
01:19
18:45
01:20
18:50
6hr 34min
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
1304 km
02:27
20:20
02:28
20:25
6hr 7min
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
1358 km
03:10
21:40
03:11
21:42
5hr 30min
-
1min
Malda Town
1412 km
03:59
23:30
Destination
4hr 29min
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Mldt Exp - 13430 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D6
D5
D4
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Anvt Mldt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Mldt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 Train Information

Anvt Mldt Exp (13430) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1408 km. The fare classes on 13430 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Mldt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train should be clean,specially washroom,as if everyone can use that. ट्रेन की वाशरूम साफ होनी चाहिए ताकि उसे प्रयोग किया जा सके।
Train should be clean,specially washroom,as if everyone can use that. ट्रेन की वाशरूम साफ होनी चाहिए ताकि उसे प्रयोग किया जा सके।
never on time , always late 3-6 hrs
this is a bad app it's a bad app
I am not satisfaction train cleaned and train delay 4 hours, train food is high prize and low quality
Train should be clean,specially washroom,as if everyone can use that. ट्रेन की वाशरूम साफ होनी चाहिए ताकि उसे प्रयोग किया जा सके।
Train should be clean,specially washroom,as if everyone can use that. ट्रेन की वाशरूम साफ होनी चाहिए ताकि उसे प्रयोग किया जा सके।
Train should be clean,specially washroom,as if everyone can use that. ट्रेन की वाशरूम साफ होनी चाहिए ताकि उसे प्रयोग किया जा सके।
nice of application I my best friend
Train should be clean,specially washroom,as if everyone can use that. ट्रेन की वाशरूम साफ होनी चाहिए ताकि उसे प्रयोग किया जा सके।
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW