Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13430 Anvt Mldt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13430 Anvt Mldt Exp train live running status. 13430 Anvt Mldt Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Malda Town (MLDT) on Sat. 13430 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 13430 Anvt Mldt Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 19:02. The arrival time to Malda Town is . The total distance covered by Anvt Mldt Exp is 1412 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Malda Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Mldt Exp - 13430.
Overall delay: 2hr 38min
Crossed Sahibganj Jn at 23:03
Refresh
Updated 26hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
19:02
17:10
1hr 52min
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
19:35
17:43
19:37
17:45
1hr 52min
-
2min
Hapur
49 km
20:56
18:26
20:58
18:28
2hr 30min
-
2min
Moradabad
153 km
23:11
20:15
23:35
20:23
3hr 12min
-
24min
Bareilly
243 km
01:21
22:52
01:24
22:54
2hr 30min
-
3min
Hardoi
377 km
03:55
00:53
03:57
00:55
3hr 2min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
478 km
05:38
02:40
05:47
02:50
2hr 57min
-
9min
Rae Bareli Jn
556 km
04:35
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
616 km
08:07
05:31
08:09
05:33
2hr 36min
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
651 km
08:48
06:15
08:53
06:20
2hr 33min
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
779 km
11:10
08:55
11:20
09:05
2hr 15min
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
797 km
12:05
10:20
12:26
10:30
1hr 56min
-
21min
Ara Jn
960 km
14:50
12:23
14:52
12:25
2hr 27min
-
2min
Danapur
999 km
15:37
13:06
15:51
13:08
2hr 43min
-
14min
Patna Jn
1009 km
16:09
13:40
16:21
13:50
2hr 31min
-
12min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1054 km
17:15
14:33
17:17
14:35
2hr 42min
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
1106 km
18:03
15:15
18:05
15:17
2hr 48min
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1132 km
18:29
16:20
18:41
16:25
2hr 16min
-
12min
Abhaipur
1155 km
19:08
16:54
19:09
16:55
2hr 14min
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
1177 km
19:37
17:27
20:00
17:32
2hr 28min
-
23min
Bhagalpur
1230 km
21:28
18:45
21:34
18:50
2hr 44min
-
6min
Sahibganj Jn
1304 km
22:56
20:20
23:03
20:25
2hr 38min
-
7min
Barharwa Jn
1358 km
21:40
21:42
2hr 7min
-
1min
Malda Town
1412 km
23:30
Destination
1hr 6min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13430 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 running or not?

A. Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 19:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Mldt Exp 13430 train is Malda Town(MLDT). The train reaches Malda Town at