Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12368 Vikramshila Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12368 Vikramshila Exp train live running status. 12368 Vikramshila Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12368 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12368 Vikramshila Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 13:38. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 08:16. The total distance covered by Vikramshila Exp is 1205 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vikramshila Exp - 12368.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 18:42
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
13:38
13:15
23min
3
Source
Kanpur Central
427 km
18:28
18:25
18:42
18:30
12min
5
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
774 km
22:50
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
2
10min
Buxar
870 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
938 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
984 km
02:30
02:30
02:51
02:40
On Time
1
10min
Patna Saheb
994 km
03:22
02:55
03:30
03:00
27min
1
5min
Fatuha Jn
1006 km
03:46
03:08
03:49
03:10
38min
2
2min
Khusropur
1015 km
03:57
03:18
04:01
03:20
39min
1
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1030 km
04:14
03:36
04:19
03:38
38min
1
2min
Barh
1048 km
04:33
03:48
04:35
03:50
45min
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
1073 km
04:58
04:10
05:02
04:12
48min
1
2min
Hathidah Jn
1080 km
05:12
04:18
05:16
04:20
54min
1
2min
Barhiya
1091 km
05:25
04:32
05:27
04:34
53min
1
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
1106 km
05:43
04:58
05:45
05:00
45min
2
2min
Kiul Jn
1107 km
05:51
05:40
06:00
05:45
11min
5
5min
Kajra
1123 km
06:16
06:02
06:19
06:04
14min
2
2min
Abhaipur
1131 km
06:27
06:12
06:30
06:14
15min
1
2min
Dharhara
1141 km
06:38
06:25
06:41
06:27
13min
2
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1152 km
07:00
06:45
07:04
06:47
15min
1
2min
Bariarpur
1163 km
07:20
07:00
07:23
07:02
20min
2
2min
Sultanganj
1181 km
07:40
07:28
07:43
07:30
12min
1
2min
Bhagalpur
1205 km
08:16
08:15
Destination
1min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12368 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vikramshila Exp 12368 train running or not?

A. Vikramshila Exp 12368 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 13:38. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vikramshila Exp 12368 train now?

A. Check the location of Vikramshila Exp 12368 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vikramshila Exp 12368 train?

A. The last stop for Vikramshila Exp 12368 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 08:16