Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12368 Vikramshila Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12368 Vikramshila Exp train live running status. 12368 Vikramshila Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12368 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12368 Vikramshila Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 13:15. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 08:15. The total distance covered by Vikramshila Exp is 1207 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vikramshila Exp - 12368.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 13:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
868 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
986 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
996 km
02:38
02:38
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
5min
Fatuha Jn
1008 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
1016 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1031 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1049 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1075 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
1083 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
1093 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
1108 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1109 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Kajra
1125 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Abhaipur
1132 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Dharhara
1143 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1154 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
1166 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
1183 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
1207 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12368 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Vikramshila Exp 12368 running or not?

A. Vikramshila Exp 12368 starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 13:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vikramshila Exp 12368 now?

A. Check the location of Vikramshila Exp 12368 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vikramshila Exp 12368 train?

A. The last stop for Vikramshila Exp 12368 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 08:15