Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Vikramshila Exp 12368 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
13:15
Anand Vihar Trm
19hr
21 Stops
BGP
08:15
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vikramshila Exp 12368 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3505
2A
INR2050
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL 5
86% Chances
3hr 45min
Fri, 27 May
WL 1
86% Chances
3hr 45min
Sat, 28 May
WL 9
91% Chances
3hr 40min
Sun, 29 May
WL 4
94% Chances
3hr 40min
Mon, 30 May
WL 5
94% Chances
3hr 40min
Tue, 31 May
WL 1
95% Chances
3hr 33min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 4
94% Chances
3hr 33min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 6
94% Chances
3hr 33min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 9
93% Chances
3hr 33min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 5
95% Chances
3hr 33min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 4
96% Chances
3hr 33min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL4
95% Chances
4hr 33min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
4hr 33min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
4hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
ANVT
-
-
-

Vikramshila Exp 12368 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vikramshila Exp - 12368 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vikramshila Exp 12368 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Bhagalpur, 7 days. The Vikramshila Exp 12368 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Vikramshila Exp train is 19hr , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vikramshila Exp - 12368 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vikramshila Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Vikramshila Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts13:15-0-11-
CNBKanpur Central18:2518:305min427 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:3523:4510min774 km-11-
BXRBuxar00:4600:482min870 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn02:1002:2010min984 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb02:3802:435min994 km-12-
FUTFatuha Jn02:5102:532min1006 km-12-
KOOKhusropur03:0103:032min1015 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn03:1703:192min1030 km-12-
BARHBarh03:3103:332min1048 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn03:5203:542min1073 km-12-
HTZHathidah Jn04:0004:022min1080 km-12-
BRYABarhiya04:1104:132min1091 km-12-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn04:4804:502min1106 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn05:4005:455min1107 km-12-
KJHKajra06:0406:062min1123 km-12-
AHAAbhaipur06:1706:192min1131 km-12-
DRHDharhara06:3206:342min1141 km-12-
JMPJamalpur Jn06:5006:522min1152 km-12-
BUPBariarpur07:0807:102min1163 km-12-
SGGSultanganj07:3007:322min1181 km-12-
BGPBhagalpur08:15ends-1205 km-12-

Vikramshila Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
868 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
986 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
996 km
02:38
02:38
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
5min
Fatuha Jn
1008 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
1016 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1031 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1049 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1075 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
1083 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
1093 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
1108 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1109 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Kajra
1125 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Abhaipur
1132 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Dharhara
1143 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1154 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
1166 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
1183 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
1207 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vikramshila Exp 12368 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vikramshila Exp - 12368 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Vikramshila Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVikramshila Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vikramshila Exp 12368 Train Information

Vikramshila Exp (12368) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1205 km. The fare classes on 12368 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vikramshila Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vikramshila Exp 12368 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
845 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bakwas train ban gayee hai ye.
Bakwas train ban gayee hai ye.
Bakwas train ban gayee hai ye.
Bakwas train ban gayee hai ye.
Bakwas train ban gayee hai ye.
Bakwas train ban gayee hai ye.
Bakwas train ban gayee hai ye.
indian railway Maha chor he
good train 🚂 ye train bhaut achchi hai
nice train 🚃 good varry nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW