more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur Trains

Looking for trains from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 COVID Special trains found running between Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur covering a distance of 217 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुजफ्फरपुर से भागलपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05098Bgp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05098 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    03:05
    6hr 50min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    09:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • 15098Amarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15098 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    03:10
    7hr 5min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    10:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • 09451Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09451 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    13:45
    6hr 30min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 13420Jansewa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13420 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    23:05
    7hr 10min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    06:15
    SL3A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
  • 03420Mfp Bgp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03420 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    23:07
    6hr 53min
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    06:00
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -

Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur by train?

A. While travelling from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 217 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Muzaffarpur have?

A. Muzaffarpur has 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bhagalpur have?

A. Bhagalpur has 5 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Bhagalpur from Muzaffarpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur?

A. Travel time by train between Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur is 6hr 30min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur.

A. For the journey route from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur? Provide details.

A. 13420 Jansewa Express is the slowest train running between Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur. Covering a distance of 217 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:05:00 and 06:15:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur.

Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station

City : Muzaffarpur
Code : MFP
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Bhagalpur Railway Station

City : Bhagalpur
Code : BGP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bhagalpur from Muzaffarpur is 09451 Festival Special. From Muzaffarpur, the train takes 6hr 30min hours to reach Bhagalpur. The train starts at 13:45:00 from Muzaffarpur MFP and reaches Bhagalpur BGP at 20:15:00. 09451 Festival Special operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur:

The cheapest train to Bhagalpur from Muzaffarpur is 03420 Mfp Bgp Spl. The train takes 6hr 53min to reach Bhagalpur from Muzaffarpur. The train starts at 23:07:00 from Muzaffarpur MFP and reaches Bhagalpur BGP at 06:00:00. Mfp Bgp Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Bhagalpur from Muzaffarpur is 03420 Mfp Bgp Spl. From Muzaffarpur, the last train takes 6hr 53min hours to reach Bhagalpur. The last train starts at 23:07:00 from Muzaffarpur MFP and reaches Bhagalpur BGP at 06:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur:

The first train to Bhagalpur from Muzaffarpur is 05098 Bgp Festival Spl. From Muzaffarpur, the train takes 6hr 50min to reach Bhagalpur. This train starts at 03:05:00 from Muzaffarpur MFP and reaches Bhagalpur BGP at 09:55:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains