Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jansewa Express 13420 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
23:07
Muzaffarpur Jn
6hr 53min
14 Stops
BGP
06:00
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansewa Express 13420 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
3A
INR495
SL
INR175
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
CHARTING DONE *
1hr 8min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 8min
Tue, 12 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 40min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
MFP
-
-
-

Jansewa Express 13420 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jansewa Express - 13420 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jansewa Express 13420 runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhagalpur, 7 days. The Jansewa Express 13420 mail express departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 11:07 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Jansewa Express train is 6hr 53min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jansewa Express - 13420 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jansewa Express has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jansewa Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts23:07-0411-
DOLDholi23:2823:302min26 km111-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa23:4123:432min39 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn00:0500:105min52 km-12-
DSSDalsingh Sarai00:2800:302min76 km212-
BCABachwara Jn00:4200:442min87 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn01:2001:3010min103 km512-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn02:3902:412min141 km312-
KIULKiul Jn03:1803:202min142 km-12-
DRHDharhara04:0504:061min176 km212-
JMPJamalpur Jn04:3004:355min187 km-12-
BUPBariarpur04:4804:491min198 km212-
SGGSultanganj05:0905:101min216 km112-
AKNAkbarnagar05:2405:251min226 km112-
BGPBhagalpur06:00ends-240 km-12-

Jansewa Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
23:08
23:07
1min
-
Source
Dholi
25 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
38 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
52 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
5
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
75 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
86 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
102 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Luckeesarai Jn
140 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
142 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Dharhara
175 km
04:05
04:05
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
187 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Bariarpur
198 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
216 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
226 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
240 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jansewa Express 13420 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansewa Express - 13420 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
B1
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Jansewa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansewa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansewa Express 13420 Train Information

Jansewa Express (13420) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 240 km. The fare classes on 13420 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansewa Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jansewa Express 13420 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Okay Okay type.. Train Cleaning Department should focus on their duty for providing better service
timing: running time less rush
This train are very illituios and very slow speed i am not agree this train 🚆🚆🚆
I am very experience train
I am very experience train
I am very experience train
I am very experience train .in late
मदद करें गरीबी और लाचारी नाम एमडी अलम अंसारी कांटेक्ट मोबाइल नंबर कॉल रिसीव मदद मां की दुआएं साथ 6202349628 Acc 203318770 SBIN0008360 Md Alam Ansari
otp bhul gay he to kaise tikat kare
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW