Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Adi Bju Exp 19483 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
00:35
Ahmedabad Jn
42hr 5min
28 Stops
BJU
18:40
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Bju Exp 19483 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Bju Exp 19483. Check Adi Bju Exp 19483 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Barauni Jn station.

2A
INR2940
3A
INR1990
3E
SL
INR745
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NOT AVL
24min
Sat, 24 Feb
WL12
67% Chances
24min
Sun, 25 Feb
WL8
78% Chances
24min
Mon, 26 Feb
WL4
92% Chances
24min
Tue, 27 Feb
WL9
87% Chances
24min
Wed, 28 Feb
WL5
93% Chances
24min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL4
93% Chances
1hr 1min
Sat, 02 Mar
WL4
88% Chances
1hr 1min
Sun, 03 Mar
WL3
90% Chances
1hr 1min
Mon, 04 Mar
WL4
90% Chances
1hr 1min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL5
90% Chances
1hr 1min
Wed, 06 Mar
WL2
94% Chances
1hr 57min
Fri, 08 Mar
RAC9
1hr 57min
Sat, 09 Mar
RAC 3
4hr
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
BJU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration42hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Bju Exp 19483 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19483 Adi Bju Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Barauni Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Barauni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts00:35-0611On Time
ANNDAnand Jn01:3001:322min64 km4113min
BRCVadodara Jn02:2502:305min100 km111
STSurat04:3804:435min229 km311On Time
NDBNandurbar08:0508:1510min389 km1111min
DDEDondaicha08:4708:492min424 km1111min
ANAmalner09:5009:533min485 km211
BSLBhusaval Jn11:3011:355min564 km6111min
BAUBurhanpur12:3012:322min619 km211On Time
KNWKhandwa13:4813:502min688 km1112min
ETItarsi Jn16:0016:1010min871 km1115min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj17:4017:455min963 km2113min
LARLalitpur Jn20:5320:552min1170 km1112min
TKMGTikamgarh21:3621:382min1222 km1114min
KHGPKhargapur22:2222:242min1258 km1114min
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur22:5022:522min1305 km1114min
KURJKhajuraho00:1000:3525min1337 km112On Time
MBAMahoba Jn01:5001:522min1400 km1122min
BNDABanda Jn02:5002:555min1453 km1124min
CKTDChitrakutdham K04:0004:022min1522 km1127min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:1807:202min1645 km2124min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:0010:1010min1789 km1123min
BXRBuxar11:1111:132min1883 km1124min
ARAAra Jn12:0412:062min1952 km1124min
DNRDanapur12:5513:005min1991 km1124min
HJPHajipur Jn14:1514:205min2018 km4123min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn15:3015:355min2072 km1125min
SPJSamastipur Jn16:4516:505min2123 km4121min
BJUBarauni Jn18:40ends-2174 km112On Time

Adi Bju Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
On Time
Crossed Ahmedabad Jn at 00:35
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
00:35
00:35
On Time
6
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
01:40
01:30
01:42
01:32
10min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
02:38
02:25
02:44
02:30
13min
1
5min
Surat
229 km
04:38
04:38
04:49
04:43
On Time
3
5min
Nandurbar
389 km
08:05
08:05
08:19
08:15
On Time
1
10min
Dondaicha
424 km
08:50
08:47
08:54
08:49
3min
1
2min
Amalner
485 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:53
On Time
2
3min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
11:38
11:30
11:47
11:35
8min
6
5min
Burhanpur
619 km
12:43
12:30
12:45
12:32
13min
2
2min
Khandwa
688 km
13:48
13:48
13:54
13:50
On Time
1
2min
Itarsi Jn
871 km
16:23
16:00
16:33
16:10
23min
1
10min
Rani Kamalapati
963 km
18:02
17:40
18:10
17:45
22min
2
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1170 km
21:24
20:53
21:35
20:55
31min
1
2min
Tikamgarh
1222 km
22:31
21:36
22:34
21:38
55min
1
2min
Khargapur
1258 km
23:04
22:22
23:06
22:24
42min
1
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
1305 km
23:49
22:50
23:54
22:52
59min
1
2min
KHAJURAHO
1337 km
00:30
00:10
01:23
00:35
20min
1
25min
Mahoba Jn
1400 km
02:43
01:50
02:54
01:52
53min
1
2min
Banda Jn
1453 km
04:05
02:50
04:15
02:55
1hr 15min
1
5min
Chitrakutdham K
1522 km
05:42
04:00
05:47
04:02
1hr 42min
1
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1645 km
09:03
07:18
09:18
07:20
1hr 45min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1789 km
12:11
10:00
12:24
10:10
2hr 11min
1
10min
Buxar
1883 km
13:38
11:11
13:40
11:13
2hr 27min
1
2min
Ara Jn
1952 km
14:33
12:04
14:36
12:06
2hr 29min
1
2min
Danapur
1991 km
15:22
12:55
15:32
13:00
2hr 27min
1
5min
Hajipur Jn
2018 km
16:44
14:15
16:51
14:20
2hr 29min
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2072 km
17:51
15:30
18:03
15:35
2hr 21min
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
2123 km
19:05
16:45
19:13
16:50
2hr 20min
4
5min
Barauni Jn
2174 km
18:40
Destination
10min
1
Destination
view full running status

Adi Bju Exp 19483 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Bju Exp - 19483 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Bju Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Bju Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Bju Exp 19483 Train Information

Adi Bju Exp (19483) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2174 km. The fare classes on 19483 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Bju Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Ahmedabad to Barauni