Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Adi Bju Exp 19483 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
00:35
Ahmedabad Jn
42hr 5min
26 Stops
BJU
18:40
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Bju Exp 19483 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
2S
INR445
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL 8
75% Chances
2hr 33min
Sat, 28 May
WL 8
92% Chances
2hr 33min
Sun, 29 May
WL 3
95% Chances
2hr 33min
Mon, 30 May
WL 2
95% Chances
2hr 33min
Tue, 31 May
WL 3
95% Chances
2hr 33min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
RAC 11
3hr 33min
Fri, 03 Jun
RAC 8
4hr 35min
Sat, 04 Jun
RAC 10
3hr 20min
Sun, 05 Jun
RAC 6
3hr 20min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 0001
2hr 58min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 0011
2hr 58min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0002
2hr 32min
Fri, 10 Jun
RAC 6
2hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Bju Exp 19483 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Bju Exp - 19483 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Bju Exp 19483 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Barauni Jn, 6 days. The Adi Bju Exp 19483 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Bju Exp train is 42hr 5min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Bju Exp - 19483 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Bju Exp has the longest halt time at Khajuraho, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Adi Bju Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts00:35-0-11-
ANNDAnand Jn01:3001:322min64 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn02:2502:305min100 km-11-
STSurat04:3804:435min229 km-11-
NDBNandurbar07:5008:0010min389 km-11-
DDEDondaicha08:3208:342min424 km-11-
ANAmalner09:4709:503min485 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn11:3011:355min564 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn16:0516:1510min871 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati17:4517:505min963 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn20:5821:002min1170 km-11-
TKMGTikamgarh22:0522:072min1222 km-11-
KHGPKhargapur22:5322:552min1258 km-11-
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur23:3323:352min1305 km-11-
KURJKhajuraho00:5501:2025min1337 km-12-
MBAMahoba Jn02:2002:222min1400 km-12-
BNDABanda Jn03:4503:505min1453 km-12-
CKTDChitrakutdham K04:3804:402min1522 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:1807:202min1645 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:0010:1010min1789 km-12-
BXRBuxar11:1511:172min1883 km-12-
ARAAra Jn12:0412:062min1952 km-12-
DNRDanapur12:5513:005min1991 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn14:5214:575min2018 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn15:5516:005min2072 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn16:5517:005min2123 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn18:40ends-2174 km-12-

Adi Bju Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached KHAJURAHO at 00:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
00:40
00:35
5min
-
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
02:02
01:30
02:04
01:32
32min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
02:35
02:25
02:41
02:30
11min
-
6min
Surat
229 km
04:41
04:38
05:01
04:43
18min
-
20min
Nandurbar
390 km
07:45
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
15min
Dondaicha
424 km
08:29
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
485 km
09:37
09:47
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
13min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
11:28
11:30
11:38
11:35
3min
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
871 km
16:21
16:05
16:24
16:15
9min
-
3min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
957 km
18:06
17:45
18:15
17:50
25min
-
9min
Lalitpur Jn
1164 km
20:56
20:58
21:15
21:00
15min
-
19min
Tikamgarh
1216 km
22:18
22:05
22:20
22:07
13min
-
2min
Khargapur
1252 km
23:05
22:53
23:07
22:55
12min
-
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
1299 km
00:01
23:33
00:03
23:35
28min
-
2min
KHAJURAHO
1330 km
00:40
00:55
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
40min
Mahoba Jn
1394 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
1447 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
1516 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1639 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1783 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1877 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1945 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1984 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
2011 km
14:52
14:52
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2065 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
2117 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
2168 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Bju Exp 19483 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Bju Exp - 19483 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Bju Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Bju Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Bju Exp 19483 Train Information

Adi Bju Exp (19483) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2174 km. The fare classes on 19483 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Bju Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Bju Exp 19483 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
409 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train me saaf safai pr dhyan diya jaye, bathroom, or coach ki safai...
train me saaf safai pr dhyan diya jaye, bathroom, or coach ki safai...
train me saaf safai pr dhyan diya jaye, bathroom, or coach ki safai...
train me saaf safai pr dhyan diya jaye, bathroom, or coach ki safai...
train me saaf safai pr dhyan diya jaye, bathroom, or coach ki safai...
train me saaf safai pr dhyan diya jaye, bathroom, or coach ki safai...
train me saaf safai pr dhyan diya jaye, bathroom, or coach ki safai...
train me saaf safai pr dhyan diya jaye, bathroom, or coach ki safai...
train me saaf safai pr dhyan diya jaye, bathroom, or coach ki safai...
train me saaf safai pr dhyan diya jaye, bathroom, or coach ki safai...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW