Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19483 Adi Bju Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19483 Adi Bju Exp train live running status. 19483 Adi Bju Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Barauni Jn (BJU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19483 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 19483 Adi Bju Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 00:45. The arrival time to Barauni Jn is 18:40. The total distance covered by Adi Bju Exp is 2174 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Barauni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Bju Exp - 19483.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Surat at 04:53
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
00:45
00:35
10min
6
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
01:14
01:14
01:18
01:16
2min
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
01:37
01:30
01:39
01:32
7min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
02:30
02:25
02:34
02:30
4min
1
5min
Surat
229 km
04:37
04:38
04:53
04:43
10min
3
5min
Nandurbar
389 km
08:09
08:05
08:23
08:15
4min
1
10min
Dondaicha
424 km
08:47
08:47
08:52
08:49
On Time
1
2min
Amalner
485 km
09:50
09:50
09:56
09:53
On Time
2
3min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
11:38
11:30
11:52
11:35
8min
6
5min
Burhanpur
619 km
12:55
12:29
12:58
12:30
26min
2
1min
Khandwa
688 km
13:55
13:48
14:02
13:50
7min
1
2min
Itarsi Jn
871 km
16:25
16:00
16:36
16:10
25min
1
10min
Rani Kamalapati
963 km
18:02
17:40
18:11
17:45
22min
2
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1170 km
21:20
20:53
21:32
20:55
27min
1
2min
Tikamgarh
1222 km
22:26
21:36
22:31
21:38
50min
1
2min
Khargapur
1258 km
22:58
22:22
23:04
22:24
36min
1
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
1305 km
23:47
22:50
23:51
22:52
57min
1
2min
KHAJURAHO
1337 km
00:29
00:10
01:19
00:35
19min
1
25min
Mahoba Jn
1400 km
02:25
01:50
02:37
01:52
35min
1
2min
Banda Jn
1453 km
03:28
02:50
03:35
02:55
38min
1
5min
Chitrakutdham K
1522 km
05:01
04:00
05:05
04:02
1hr 1min
1
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1645 km
07:52
07:18
08:01
07:20
34min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1789 km
10:09
10:00
10:25
10:10
9min
1
10min
Buxar
1883 km
11:37
11:11
11:40
11:13
26min
1
2min
Ara Jn
1952 km
12:30
12:04
12:32
12:06
26min
1
2min
Danapur
1991 km
13:18
12:55
13:28
13:00
23min
1
5min
Hajipur Jn
2018 km
14:45
14:15
14:53
14:20
30min
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2072 km
16:00
15:30
16:09
15:35
30min
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
2123 km
17:23
16:45
17:30
16:50
38min
4
5min
Barauni Jn
2174 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Adi Bju Exp 19483 train running or not?

A. Adi Bju Exp 19483 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 00:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Bju Exp 19483 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Bju Exp 19483 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Bju Exp 19483 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Bju Exp 19483 train is Barauni Jn(BJU). The train reaches Barauni Jn at 18:40