Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Shc Garib Rath 12204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:00
Amritsar Jn
31hr 20min
23 Stops
SHC
11:20
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Garib Rath 12204 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1740
CC
INR1400
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NOT AVL
46min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL69
9% Chances
46min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL62
14% Chances
46min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL55
24% Chances
15min
Sat, 16 Jul
WL35
69% Chances
15min
Sun, 17 Jul
WL36
71% Chances
15min
Wed, 20 Jul
WL22
91% Chances
15min
Sat, 23 Jul
WL21
93% Chances
15min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
ASR
-
-
-

Shc Garib Rath 12204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shc Garib Rath - 12204 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shc Garib Rath 12204 runs from Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn, 3 days. The Shc Garib Rath 12204 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Shc Garib Rath train is 31hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shc Garib Rath - 12204 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shc Garib Rath has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Shc Garib Rath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:00-0111On Time
BEASBeas04:2804:302min42 km2119min
JUCJalandhar City05:0505:105min79 km2113min
PGWPhagwara Jn05:2805:302min100 km1111min
LDHLudhiana Jn06:0506:138min136 km1113min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:0508:105min249 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi10:5011:0515min448 km611On Time
HPUHapur12:1612:182min510 km2113min
MBMoradabad13:4813:535min614 km1113min
BEBareilly15:0915:112min704 km11119min
HRIHardoi16:5416:562min838 km31130min
LKOLucknow Nr18:3018:4010min939 km-1139min
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:0500:1510min1209 km4121hr
SVSiwan Jn02:0502:105min1327 km2121hr 16min
CPRChhapra03:1503:205min1388 km-121hr 13min
HJPHajipur Jn04:3004:355min1448 km4121hr 15min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:2505:305min1502 km1121hr 23min
SPJSamastipur Jn06:2006:255min1554 km-121hr 31min
DSSDalsingh Sarai06:4806:502min1577 km2122hr 2min
BJUBarauni Jn07:3507:4510min1605 km3122hr 9min
BGSBegu Sarai08:0208:042min1620 km2122hr 11min
KGGKhagaria Jn08:3808:402min1660 km2121hr 43min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur10:1410:162min1694 km1122hr 18min
SHCSaharsa Jn11:20ends-1711 km1121hr 56min

Shc Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 04:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
06:05
06:05
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
8min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
448 km
10:50
10:50
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
15min
Hapur
509 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
613 km
13:48
13:48
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
704 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
837 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
939 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
1208 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
1327 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1388 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1447 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1501 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1553 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1577 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1604 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1619 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1659 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1694 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1711 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Garib Rath 12204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Garib Rath - 12204 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD2
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
J4
J3
J2
J1
GD1
Seat Layout
Shc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Garib Rath 12204 Train Information

Shc Garib Rath (12204) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1711 km. The fare classes on 12204 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Garib Rath 12204 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
451 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
aaj hi betha hoon G1 ac hi nhi chal raha hai
what a train just in a aeroplane ✈️
mast hai very neat and clean train
very poor service no cleaning no water in wash room ,no vendor service in this train.
Please clean our train bathroom..
everything thing is ok but availability of water and cleanliness is very bad.
Kaya huwa taren radh ho gaya hai
water and bathroom not cleaned
i m giving this feedback just bcz arrangements no bed sheet no blanket provide by railway..and seat is different btw reserve
chhu Eli Digg will see geidud hi John hor hi gg cfugfy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW