Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12204 Shc Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12204 Shc Garib Rath train live running status. 12204 Shc Garib Rath train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Wed, Sat, Sun. 12204 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12204 Shc Garib Rath from Amritsar Jn is 05:30. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 11:20. The total distance covered by Shc Garib Rath is 1711 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shc Garib Rath - 12204.
Today
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 57min
Crossed Beas at 06:27
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:30
04:00
1hr 30min
-
Source
Beas
42 km
06:25
04:28
06:27
04:30
1hr 57min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
06:57
05:05
06:58
05:10
1hr 52min
-
1min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
07:16
05:28
07:17
05:30
1hr 48min
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
07:50
06:05
07:55
06:13
1hr 45min
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
09:17
08:05
09:18
08:10
1hr 12min
-
1min
New Delhi
448 km
11:38
10:50
11:43
11:05
48min
-
5min
Hapur
509 km
12:41
12:16
12:42
12:18
25min
-
1min
Moradabad
613 km
13:52
13:48
13:53
13:53
4min
-
1min
Bareilly
704 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
837 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
939 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
1208 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
1327 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1388 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1447 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1501 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1553 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1577 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1604 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1619 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1659 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1694 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1711 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12204 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shc Garib Rath 12204 running or not?

A. Shc Garib Rath 12204 starts from Amritsar Jn at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shc Garib Rath 12204 now?

A. Check the location of Shc Garib Rath 12204 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shc Garib Rath 12204 train?

A. The last stop for Shc Garib Rath 12204 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 11:20
Amritsar to Saharsa Trains Running Status