Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12204 Shc Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12204 Shc Garib Rath train live running status. 12204 Shc Garib Rath train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Wed, Sat, Sun. 12204 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12204 Shc Garib Rath from Amritsar Jn is 04:00. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 11:20. The total distance covered by Shc Garib Rath is 1723 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shc Garib Rath - 12204.
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 13hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Beas
43 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Dhandari Kalan
143 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
New Delhi
448 km
10:50
10:50
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
15min
Hapur
510 km
12:17
12:17
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
614 km
13:48
13:48
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
705 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
838 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
940 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
1218 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
1337 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1398 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1457 km
04:27
04:27
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1511 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1563 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1586 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1614 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1629 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1669 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1706 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1723 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12204 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shc Garib Rath 12204 train running or not?

A. Shc Garib Rath 12204 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shc Garib Rath 12204 train now?

A. Check the location of Shc Garib Rath 12204 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shc Garib Rath 12204 train?

A. The last stop for Shc Garib Rath 12204 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 11:20