Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
20:30
Jaynagar
8hr 45min
13 Stops
BGP
05:15
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jyg Bgp Exp 15554. Check Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Bhagalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR110
3A
INR495
SL
INR185
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration8hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15554 Jyg Bgp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts20:30-0111-
MBIMadhubani21:0721:092min32 km111-
SKISakri Jn21:2321:252min49 km111-
DBGDarbhanga Jn22:1022:155min68 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn23:2223:275min106 km311-
BJUBarauni Jn01:1501:2510min157 km312-
BGSBegu Sarai01:4101:432min172 km212-
SKJSahibpur Kamal02:1102:132min199 km212-
MGRMonghyr03:3003:355min212 km112-
RPURRatanpur03:5103:532min226 km112-
BUPBariarpur04:0004:022min230 km212-
SGGSultanganj04:1804:202min248 km112-
NATNathnagar04:3704:392min268 km112-
BGPBhagalpur05:15ends-272 km312-

Jyg Bgp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
20:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Madhubani
-
21:07
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
-
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
-
22:10
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
23:22
23:27
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
01:15
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
-
01:41
01:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibpur Kamal
-
02:11
02:13
Cancelled
-
-
Monghyr
-
03:30
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpur
-
03:51
03:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bariarpur
-
04:00
04:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
-
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nathnagar
-
04:37
04:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
269 km
05:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Bgp Exp - 15554 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Bgp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Bgp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 Train Information

Jyg Bgp Exp (15554) train runs from Jaynagar to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 272 km. The fare classes on 15554 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Bgp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very let bhot jyada lettt hai
railway me to rupya gov leta h lekin fesslite nahi ke barabar
bahut achha hai MASHA allah mera bharat mahan hai
everything is not ok, need to improve so many things
इस टरैन की समय सही है मगर बरोनी जैक्सन पर जो 60मिनट जो रोकता है वोह सही नही है
very good is the for good
ka di oafw hindukush shudron sital
this train is running very slow. it's not a railgari . this train is the tipe of bail gari
no seats available in this train
best train for bhagalpur route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW