Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15554 Jyg Bgp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15554 Jyg Bgp Exp train live running status. 15554 Jyg Bgp Exp train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15554 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 15554 Jyg Bgp Exp from Jaynagar is 20:30. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 05:15. The total distance covered by Jyg Bgp Exp is 273 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jyg Bgp Exp - 15554.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
Source
Madhubani
32 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
1
2min
Sakri Jn
49 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
2
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
5
5min
Laheria Sarai
73 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
2min
Samastipur Jn
106 km
23:22
23:22
23:27
23:27
On Time
3
5min
Bachwara Jn
140 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
3
2min
Barauni Jn
157 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
10min
Begu Sarai
172 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
2
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
199 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
2
2min
Monghyr
212 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
5min
Ratanpur
226 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
1
2min
Bariarpur
230 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
2
2min
Sultanganj
249 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
1
2min
Nathnagar
269 km
04:39
04:39
04:41
04:41
On Time
1
2min
Bhagalpur
273 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15554 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 train running or not?

A. Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 train starts from Jaynagar at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 train now?

A. Check the location of Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 train?

A. The last stop for Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 05:15