Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15554 Jyg Bgp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15554 Jyg Bgp Exp train live running status. 15554 Jyg Bgp Exp train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15554 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 15554 Jyg Bgp Exp from Jaynagar is 20:30. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 05:15. The total distance covered by Jyg Bgp Exp is 269 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jyg Bgp Exp - 15554.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 34hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
21:07
21:07
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
23:22
23:22
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
155 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
171 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
197 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Monghyr
210 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Ratanpur
222 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
227 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
244 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Nathnagar
265 km
04:37
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
269 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15554 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 train running or not?

A. Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 train starts from Jaynagar at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 train now?

A. Check the location of Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 train?

A. The last stop for Jyg Bgp Exp 15554 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 05:15
Jainagar to Bhagalpur Trains Running Status