Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15098 Amarnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15098 Amarnath Exp train live running status. 15098 Amarnath Exp train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Tue. 15098 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 15098 Amarnath Exp from Jammu Tawi is 22:45. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 09:55. The total distance covered by Amarnath Exp is 1785 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amarnath Exp - 15098.
Tomorrow
16-04-2024
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
Source
Kathua
77 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
100 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
216 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
269 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
382 km
05:17
05:17
05:25
05:25
On Time
2
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
433 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
2
2min
Saharanpur
463 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
3
10min
Roorkee
498 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
2min
Laksar Jn
516 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
4
2min
Moradabad
656 km
10:05
10:05
10:13
10:13
On Time
1
8min
Bareilly
747 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
817 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
2
2min
Lucknow Nr
982 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
10min
Gonda Jn
1098 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
5min
Basti
1188 km
18:45
18:45
18:48
18:48
On Time
3
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1252 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
4
10min
Deoria Sadar
1302 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
1323 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
4
2min
Siwan Jn
1371 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
5min
Chhapra
1432 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
4
10min
Sonpur Jn
1486 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
1491 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1545 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
1597 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
4
5min
Barauni Jn
1648 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
9
10min
Kiul Jn
1687 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
6
5min
Abhaipur
1710 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1732 km
08:09
08:09
08:14
08:14
On Time
1
5min
Sultanganj
1761 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
1
2min
Bhagalpur
1785 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15098 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amarnath Exp 15098 train running or not?

A. Amarnath Exp 15098 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amarnath Exp 15098 train now?

A. Check the location of Amarnath Exp 15098 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amarnath Exp 15098 train?

A. The last stop for Amarnath Exp 15098 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 09:55