Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15098 Amarnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15098 Amarnath Exp train live running status. 15098 Amarnath Exp train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Tue. 15098 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 15098 Amarnath Exp from Jammu Tawi is 22:49. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 12:32. The total distance covered by Amarnath Exp is 1779 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amarnath Exp - 15098.
Overall delay: 2hr 37min
Reached Bhagalpur at 12:32
Refresh
Updated 19hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:49
22:45
4min
2
Source
Kathua
76 km
23:50
23:45
23:53
23:47
6min
2
3min
Pathankot Cantt
99 km
00:39
00:25
00:47
00:30
17min
1
8min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:11
02:20
02:29
02:25
4min
2
18min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:11
03:20
03:52
03:30
22min
1
41min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:36
05:17
05:45
05:25
20min
2
9min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:29
06:08
06:10
On Time
2
-
Saharanpur
458 km
07:05
06:40
07:14
06:50
24min
3
9min
Roorkee
493 km
08:04
07:36
08:08
07:38
30min
1
4min
Laksar Jn
511 km
08:31
07:58
08:36
08:00
36min
4
5min
Moradabad
652 km
10:52
10:05
11:14
10:13
1hr 1min
1
22min
Bareilly
742 km
14:01
11:38
14:10
11:40
2hr 30min
1
9min
Shahjehanpur
812 km
15:58
12:45
16:07
12:47
3hr 20min
1
9min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
19:55
15:20
20:15
15:30
4hr 45min
1
20min
Gonda Jn
1094 km
22:14
17:25
22:24
17:30
4hr 54min
3
10min
Basti
1183 km
23:27
18:45
23:34
18:48
4hr 46min
3
7min
Gorakhpur Jn
1246 km
00:52
20:40
01:21
20:50
4hr 31min
4
29min
Deoria Sadar
1295 km
02:14
21:51
02:21
21:56
4hr 25min
3
7min
Bhatni Jn
1316 km
02:38
22:21
02:41
22:23
4hr 18min
4
3min
Siwan Jn
1365 km
03:15
23:05
03:23
23:10
4hr 13min
2
8min
Chhapra
1426 km
04:19
00:40
04:32
00:50
3hr 42min
4
13min
Sonpur Jn
1480 km
05:27
01:51
05:32
01:53
3hr 39min
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
1485 km
05:41
02:05
05:47
02:10
3hr 37min
4
6min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1539 km
06:28
03:00
06:48
03:05
3hr 43min
1
20min
Samastipur Jn
1591 km
07:38
03:55
07:47
04:00
3hr 47min
4
9min
Barauni Jn
1642 km
08:39
05:15
05:25
On Time
5
-
Kiul Jn
1681 km
10:06
07:15
10:11
07:20
2hr 51min
6
5min
Abhaipur
1704 km
10:39
07:39
10:44
07:40
3hr 4min
1
5min
Jamalpur Jn
1726 km
11:06
08:09
08:14
On Time
1
-
Sultanganj
1755 km
11:55
08:43
11:58
08:44
3hr 14min
1
3min
Bhagalpur
1779 km
12:32
09:55
Destination
2hr 37min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15098 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amarnath Exp 15098 train running or not?

A. Amarnath Exp 15098 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 22:49. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amarnath Exp 15098 train now?

A. Check the location of Amarnath Exp 15098 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amarnath Exp 15098 train?

A. The last stop for Amarnath Exp 15098 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 12:32
Jammu to Bhagalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jammu to Bhagalpur