Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Amarnath Exp 15098 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
22:45
Jammu Tawi
35hr 10min
30 Stops
BGP
09:55
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amarnath Exp 15098 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2630
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
August 2022
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
RAC 1
3hr 24min
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
RAC9
4hr 31min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
JAT
-
-
-

Amarnath Exp 15098 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15098 Amarnath Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts22:45-0311-
KTHUKathua23:4523:472min77 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt00:2500:305min100 km112-
JRCJalandhar Cant02:2002:255min216 km312-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:2003:3010min269 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:1705:258min382 km212-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud06:0706:092min433 km212-
SRESaharanpur06:5007:0010min463 km412-
RKRoorkee07:3607:382min498 km112-
LRJLaksar Jn07:5808:002min516 km212-
MBMoradabad10:0510:138min656 km412-
BEBareilly11:3811:402min747 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur12:4512:472min817 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr15:2015:3010min982 km112-
GDGonda Jn17:3017:355min1098 km212-
BSTBasti18:4218:453min1188 km412-
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:4020:5515min1252 km512-
DEOSDeoria Sadar21:5121:565min1302 km212-
BTTBhatni Jn22:1622:182min1323 km412-
SVSiwan Jn23:0023:055min1371 km112-
CPRChhapra00:4000:5010min1432 km-13-
SEESonpur Jn01:5301:552min1486 km213-
HJPHajipur Jn02:0502:105min1491 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:0003:055min1545 km113-
SPJSamastipur Jn04:0004:055min1597 km-13-
BJUBarauni Jn05:1505:3520min1648 km613-
KIULKiul Jn07:1507:205min1687 km613-
AHAAbhaipur07:4307:441min1710 km113-
JMPJamalpur Jn08:2008:255min1732 km-13-
SGGSultanganj08:5308:541min1761 km113-
BGPBhagalpur09:55ends-1785 km-13-

Amarnath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed PATHANKOT CANTT at 01:02
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
00:02
23:45
00:04
23:47
17min
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
00:58
00:25
01:02
00:30
32min
-
4min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:27
02:20
02:28
02:25
7min
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:17
05:17
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
458 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
493 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
511 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
652 km
10:05
10:05
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
742 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
813 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
1094 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Basti
1183 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1246 km
20:40
20:40
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
1295 km
21:51
21:51
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1316 km
22:21
22:16
22:23
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1365 km
23:05
23:00
23:10
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1426 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1480 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1485 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1539 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1591 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1642 km
05:15
05:15
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
20min
Kiul Jn
1681 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
1704 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
1726 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Sultanganj
1755 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
1779 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Amarnath Exp 15098 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amarnath Exp - 15098 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Amarnath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmarnath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amarnath Exp 15098 Train Information

Amarnath Exp (15098) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1785 km. The fare classes on 15098 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amarnath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amarnath Exp 15098 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
158 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad experience this train.
sab se achha train hai aaur ye fast train hai
not provided Chadar in AC third coach B-6 not provided pillow to bad response if ask by staffs
0000000000000000000000000
Every thing is fine and cleanliness is also good. the only thing that coach should be dried after washing. however it's alright.
mast h everything is good
बी ६मे टवालेट तथा बेशीन मे लश्कर से ही पानी नही होने से गन्दगी के कारण सभी यात्री परेशान हैं । एवम एसी का कुलीग ज्यादा होने से बी ६के यात्री ठंड से पिडीत है । तुरन्त प्रभाव से सुनवाई हो ।
250 km tak 4 hours late ho jati h
good coach on time traveling
Best facilities & Best performance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW