Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kanpur to Bhagalpur Trains

15657 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15657 Running Status )
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:35
Mon, 22 Apr
13hr 55min
782 km
BGP
Bhagalpur
19:30
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR415
13484 FARAKKA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13484 Running Status )
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:50
Mon, 22 Apr
20hr 24min
848 km
BGP
Bhagalpur
02:14
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR435
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12368 Running Status )
CNB
Kanpur Central
18:30
Mon, 22 Apr
13hr 45min
779 km
BGP
Bhagalpur
08:15
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR440
22406 BGP GARIB RATH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 22406 Running Status )
CNB
Kanpur Central
22:17
Mon, 22 Apr
12hr 38min
782 km
BGP
Bhagalpur
10:55
Tue, 23 Apr
3A
INR815
03414 MLDT FESTVAL SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 03414 Running Status )
CNB
Kanpur Central
16:05
Mon, 22 Apr
12hr 5min
782 km
BGP
Bhagalpur
04:10
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
INR560

Kanpur to Bhagalpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kanpur to Bhagalpur trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Kanpur and Bhagalpur, covering a distance of about 779 km by train. Trains from Kanpur to Bhagalpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kanpur to Bhagalpur train reservation, Kanpur to Bhagalpur train ticket price, and Kanpur Bhagalpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kanpur to Bhagalpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kanpur to Bhagalpur.

With ixigo, you can check Kanpur to Bhagalpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kanpur to Bhagalpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kanpur to Bhagalpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhagalpur to Kanpur train tickets online. You can also book Kanpur to Bhagalpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kanpur to Bhagalpur Fastest Train:

03414 MLDT FESTVAL SPL is the fastest train to run between Kanpur and Bhagalpur. It takes 12hr 5min hours to reach Bhagalpur. Leaving Kanpur CNB at 16:05:00 and reaching Bhagalpur (BGP) at 04:10:00, this train operates on Mon, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Bhagalpur:

15657 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL is the cheapest train to run between Kanpur and Bhagalpur. It takes 13hr 55min to arrive at Bhagalpur. The train leaves Kanpur CNB at 05:35:00 and reaches Bhagalpur BGP at 19:30:00. The ticket price of this train is 415 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kanpur to Bhagalpur Last Train:

22406 BGP GARIB RATH is the last train that runs between Kanpur and Bhagalpur. It takes 12hr 38min hours to reach Bhagalpur. 22406 leaves Kanpur CNB at 22:17:00 and reaches Bhagalpur BGP at 10:55:00. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

First Train from Kanpur to Bhagalpur:

15657 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL is the first train to run between Kanpur and Bhagalpur. It takes 13hr 55min to reach Bhagalpur. The train 15657 leaves Kanpur CNB at 05:35:00 and reaches Bhagalpur BGP at 19:30:00. BRAHMPUTRA MAIL operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Kanpur to Bhagalpur?

For the route between Kanpur and Bhagalpur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kanpur to Bhagalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kanpur to Bhagalpur?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Kanpur to Bhagalpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kanpur to Bhagalpur by rail?

A. To travel from Kanpur to Bhagalpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 779 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Kanpur are 14.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhagalpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhagalpur are 5.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kanpur to Bhagalpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kanpur to Bhagalpur route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhagalpur from Kanpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhagalpur from Kanpur is 12hr 5min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kanpur to Bhagalpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kanpur to Bhagalpur.

Q. On Kanpur to Bhagalpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kanpur to Bhagalpur route 13484 FARAKKA EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 05:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 779 kms. It reaches Bhagalpur at 02:14:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Bhagalpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kanpur to Bhagalpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanpur to Bhagalpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanpur to Bhagalpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Bhagalpur Railway Station

City : Bhagalpur
Code : BGP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget