Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Seemanchal Exp 12488 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
08:10
Anand Vihar Trm
23hr 40min
18 Stops
JBN
07:50
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Seemanchal Exp 12488 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Seemanchal Exp 12488. Check Seemanchal Exp 12488 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Jogbani station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 53min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL12
80% Chances
1hr 53min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL15
80% Chances
1hr 53min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL6
80% Chances
1hr 53min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL10
80% Chances
1hr 53min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL6
92% Chances
1hr 53min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL3
92% Chances
2hr 22min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL11
80% Chances
2hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
JBN
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration23hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Seemanchal Exp 12488 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12488 Seemanchal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Jogbani. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Jogbani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts08:10-0111-
GZBGhaziabad08:3708:392min13 km211-
ALJNAligarh Jn09:4009:422min119 km311-
TDLTundla Jn10:5010:522min197 km511-
CNBKanpur Central14:1014:155min428 km611-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:5517:005min623 km411-
MZPMirzapur18:1518:172min713 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:5020:0010min775 km111-
DLNDildarnagar Jn20:4820:502min833 km211-
DNRDanapur23:0023:022min978 km111-
PPTAPatliputra23:1523:2510min983 km211-
BGSBegu Sarai02:0602:082min1107 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn02:4102:432min1148 km212-
NNANaugachia03:3803:402min1214 km112-
KIRKatihar Jn05:1505:3015min1271 km212-
PRNAPurnea Jn06:0506:105min1299 km112-
ARQArariya Court06:3906:412min1337 km112-
FBGForbesganj07:1007:122min1366 km112-
JBNJogbani07:50ends-1379 km212-

Seemanchal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Kanpur Central at 14:22
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
08:17
08:10
7min
1
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
08:52
08:37
08:59
08:39
20min
2
7min
Aligarh Jn
118 km
10:11
09:40
10:15
09:42
33min
3
4min
Tundla Jn
196 km
10:58
10:50
11:11
10:52
19min
6
13min
Kanpur Central
428 km
14:22
14:10
14:28
14:15
12min
7
6min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:00
On Time
5
10min
Mirzapur
711 km
18:32
18:15
18:39
18:17
17min
2
7min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
20:19
19:50
20:36
20:00
29min
1
17min
Dildarnagar Jn
832 km
21:21
20:48
21:24
20:50
33min
2
3min
Danapur
976 km
23:05
23:00
23:14
23:02
5min
-
9min
Patliputra
982 km
23:22
23:15
23:35
23:25
7min
4
13min
Begu Sarai
1106 km
03:04
02:06
03:07
02:08
58min
2
3min
Khagaria Jn
1146 km
03:39
02:41
03:44
02:43
58min
2
5min
Naugachia
1213 km
04:47
03:38
04:52
03:40
1hr 9min
1
5min
Katihar Jn
1271 km
05:54
05:15
06:09
05:30
39min
2
15min
Purnea Jn
1299 km
06:44
06:05
06:49
06:10
39min
1
5min
ARARIYA COURT
1338 km
07:26
06:39
07:29
06:41
47min
1
3min
FORBESGANJ
1366 km
07:59
07:10
08:05
07:12
49min
1
6min
JOGBANI
1380 km
08:25
07:50
Destination
35min
2
Destination
view full running status

Seemanchal Exp 12488 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Seemanchal Exp - 12488 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Seemanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSeemanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Seemanchal Exp 12488 Train Information

Seemanchal Exp (12488) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jogbani. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1379 km. The fare classes on 12488 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Seemanchal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Seemanchal Exp 12488 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
849 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sbse bakwas train isse behtr h hamsafar
it was a disaster when the train was running before covid but for the last few months. This train is almost on time. Thank you Indian railway. Keep doing hard work.
Very Nice family and friendly
Don't travel it was worst train ever in my life.. don't waste your time and money. it doesn't deserve 1 star. it was a bailgari in real sense. baki aap sb samjhdar ho Mt jana.
chutiya train hai mere village jati hi nahi hai
This train is very uncomfortable in 2tier also.
gatiya hai esse gidfhirdghufdg
washroom condition is bad , also coach
kuchh khash nhi h sudhar ki jarurat hai
Very good.............................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW