Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12488 Seemanchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12488 Seemanchal Exp train live running status. 12488 Seemanchal Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to JOGBANI (JBN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12488 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12488 Seemanchal Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 08:10. The arrival time to JOGBANI is 07:50. The total distance covered by Seemanchal Exp is 1380 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to JOGBANI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Seemanchal Exp - 12488.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
118 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
196 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
711 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
19:53
19:53
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
832 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
976 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
982 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1106 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1146 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1213 km
03:36
03:36
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1271 km
05:15
05:15
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
25min
Purnea Jn
1299 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Arariya Court
1338 km
06:39
06:39
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
2min
Forbesganj
1366 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Jogbani
1380 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12488 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Seemanchal Exp 12488 running or not?

A. Seemanchal Exp 12488 starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 08:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Seemanchal Exp 12488 now?

A. Check the location of Seemanchal Exp 12488 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Seemanchal Exp 12488 train?

A. The last stop for Seemanchal Exp 12488 train is JOGBANI(JBN). The train reaches JOGBANI at 07:50
New Delhi to Jogbani Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from New Delhi to Jogbani