Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15734 Farkka Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15734 Farkka Express train live running status. 15734 Farkka Express train runs from Bathinda Jn (BTI) to Balurghat (BLGT) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 15734 train covers 74 stations. The departure time for 15734 Farkka Express from Bathinda Jn is 15:00. The arrival time to Balurghat is 09:15. The total distance covered by Farkka Express is 1829 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bathinda Jn to Balurghat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Farkka Express - 15734.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Bathinda Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 38hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bathinda Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Maur
34 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Mansa
53 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
69 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Bareta
84 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
98 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
111 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
137 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
152 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
170 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Gohana
219 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
260 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Narela
277 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
303 km
21:25
21:25
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
323 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
385 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
428 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
459 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
506 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
523 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
598 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Bharthana
618 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Kanchausi
663 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
738 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
755 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
811 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Haidergarh
868 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Akbarganj
886 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Nihalgarh
901 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
920 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
951 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Lambhua
973 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
Koiripur
990 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Harpalganj
1001 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
1009 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur City
1037 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
1043 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
1055 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1094 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1111 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Zamania
1155 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
1169 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
2min
Gahmar
1185 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Chausa
1194 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1205 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Dumraon
1221 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Raghunathpur
1238 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
1252 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1274 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Bihta
1296 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1313 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
1323 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
1325 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1333 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1345 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1368 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1386 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1412 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
1446 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
1469 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1491 km
00:59
00:59
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
1521 km
01:39
01:39
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
4min
Bhagalpur
1545 km
02:14
02:14
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
10min
Kahalgaon
1575 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Pirpainti
1595 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
1619 km
04:06
04:06
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
1657 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
1673 km
05:20
05:20
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
4min
New Farakka Jn
1688 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
1722 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Eklakhi
1742 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
1784 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Gangarampur
1796 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Balurghat
1829 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Farkka Express 15734 train running or not?

A. Farkka Express 15734 train starts from Bathinda Jn at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Farkka Express 15734 train now?

A. Check the location of Farkka Express 15734 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 74 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Farkka Express 15734 train?

A. The last stop for Farkka Express 15734 train is Balurghat(BLGT). The train reaches Balurghat at 09:15