Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15667 Kamakhya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15667 Kamakhya Exp train live running status. 15667 Kamakhya Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Sat. 15667 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 15667 Kamakhya Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 13:20. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 05:59. The total distance covered by Kamakhya Exp is 3122 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kamakhya Exp - 15667.
Arrived 11min early
Reached Kamakhya at 05:59
Refresh
Updated 25hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
13:20
13:15
5min
-
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
13:54
13:47
13:59
13:49
10min
-
5min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
14:14
14:04
14:15
14:06
9min
-
1min
Morbi
143 km
15:54
15:44
16:01
15:49
12min
-
7min
Wankaner Jn
172 km
16:31
16:29
17:08
16:31
37min
-
37min
Surendranagar
246 km
18:26
17:50
18:28
17:52
36min
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
311 km
19:26
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
36min
Ahmedabad Jn
376 km
21:36
21:25
22:03
21:45
18min
-
27min
Chhayapuri
473 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
726 km
03:00
03:15
03:27
03:25
2min
-
27min
Kota Jn
993 km
06:33
06:25
06:46
06:35
11min
-
13min
Sawai Madhopur
1100 km
07:55
07:40
08:05
07:45
20min
-
10min
Bayana Jn
1241 km
09:36
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
44min
Agra Fort
1326 km
12:34
12:20
12:43
12:30
13min
-
9min
Tundla Jn
1349 km
14:06
14:35
14:41
14:40
1min
-
35min
Kanpur Central
1580 km
19:03
19:05
19:17
19:10
7min
-
14min
Lucknow Nr
1652 km
21:15
20:50
21:35
21:15
20min
-
20min
Ayodhaya Cant
1780 km
00:58
23:48
01:00
23:50
1hr 10min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1976 km
06:11
05:40
06:25
05:55
30min
-
14min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1994 km
07:03
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
27min
Buxar
2088 km
08:42
08:38
08:44
08:40
4min
-
2min
Ara Jn
2156 km
09:30
09:25
09:33
09:27
6min
-
3min
Patna Jn
2205 km
10:28
10:10
10:38
10:20
18min
-
10min
New Barauni Jn
2315 km
12:59
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
26min
Begu Sarai
2328 km
13:39
13:41
13:45
13:43
2min
-
6min
Khagaria Jn
2368 km
14:25
14:18
14:27
14:20
7min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
2494 km
16:40
17:00
17:40
17:10
30min
-
60min
New Jalpaiguri
2696 km
21:03
21:00
21:23
21:10
13min
-
20min
New Cooch Behar
2822 km
23:13
22:55
23:42
23:00
42min
-
29min
New Alipurduar
2840 km
23:40
00:06
23:45
21min
-
26min
Kokrajhar
2919 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2947 km
02:23
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
27min
Goalpara Town
2998 km
03:54
03:39
03:56
03:41
15min
-
2min
Kamakhya
3122 km
05:59
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15667 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kamakhya Exp 15667 train running or not?

A. Kamakhya Exp 15667 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 13:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kamakhya Exp 15667 train now?

A. Check the location of Kamakhya Exp 15667 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kamakhya Exp 15667 train?

A. The last stop for Kamakhya Exp 15667 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 05:59
Gandhidham to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gandhidham to Guwahati