Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Jaipur Trains

Book Kanpur to Jaipur trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Kanpur to Jaipur covering a distance of approx 494 kms. Trains from Kanpur to Jaipur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kanpur to Jaipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kanpur to Jaipur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kanpur to Jaipur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jaipur to Kanpur train tickets online.

कानपुर से जयपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20403Pryj Bkn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20403 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:40
    10hr 30min
    JP
    Jaipur
    12:10
    SL3A2A1A3E
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
  • 14853Marudhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14853 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:05
    9hr 35min
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
  • 12395Ziyarat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12395 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    03:30
    9hr 30min
    JP
    Jaipur
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
    Thu, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 10 Nov
    -
  • 12987Sdah Aii Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12987 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:30
    8hr 45min
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
  • 12307Hwh Ju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12307 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:55
    9hr
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Wed, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -

Kanpur to Jaipur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jaipur from Kanpur is 12987 Sdah Aii Sf Exp. From Kanpur, the train takes 8hr 45min hours to reach Jaipur. The train starts at 14:30:00 from Kanpur CNB and reaches Jaipur JP at 23:15:00. 12987 Sdah Aii Sf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Jaipur:

The cheapest train to Jaipur from Kanpur is 12395 Ziyarat Express. The train takes 9hr 30min to reach Jaipur from Kanpur. The train starts at 03:30:00 from Kanpur CNB and reaches Jaipur JP at 13:00:00. Ziyarat Express operates on Thur.

Kanpur to Jaipur Last Train:

The last train to reach Jaipur from Kanpur is 12307 Hwh Ju Express. From Kanpur, the last train takes 9hr hours to reach Jaipur. The last train starts at 14:55:00 from Kanpur CNB and reaches Jaipur JP at 23:55:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Kanpur to Jaipur:

The first train to Jaipur from Kanpur is 20403 Pryj Bkn Sf Exp. From Kanpur, the train takes 10hr 30min to reach Jaipur. This train starts at 01:40:00 from Kanpur CNB and reaches Jaipur JP at 12:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Thur, Sat.

Spot your train online from Kanpur to Jaipur:

If you are in a hurry and want to know where is your train is right now, then ixigo offers you a feature by which you can easily spot your train online between Kanpur and Jaipur.

Kanpur to Jaipur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Kanpur and Jaipur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Kanpur to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kanpur to Jaipur everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Kanpur to Jaipur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kanpur to Jaipur by train?

A. While travelling from Kanpur to Jaipur by train, the distance between the two locations is 494 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kanpur have?

A. Kanpur has 14 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jaipur have?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kanpur to Jaipur?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Jaipur from Kanpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kanpur to Jaipur?

A. Travel time by train between Kanpur to Jaipur is 8hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kanpur to Jaipur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kanpur to Jaipur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kanpur to Jaipur? Provide details.

A. 20403 Pryj Bkn Sf Exp is the slowest train running between Kanpur to Jaipur. Covering a distance of 494 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 01:40:00 and 12:10:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kanpur to Jaipur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kanpur to Jaipur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kanpur to Jaipur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kanpur to Jaipur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kanpur to Jaipur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kanpur to Jaipur.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available