more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Kanpur Trains

Looking for trains from Jaipur to Kanpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 32 COVID Special trains found running between Jaipur to Kanpur covering a distance of 494 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaipur to Kanpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kanpur to Jaipur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जयपुर से कानपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03112Bkn Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03112 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    02:05
    8hr 45min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 12396Ziyarat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12396 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    02:35
    10hr 55min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 02396Rjpb Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02396 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    02:45
    11hr 10min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 05270Adi Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05270 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    04:40
    9hr 25min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:05
    2S
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 02388Bkn Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02388 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    05:00
    8hr 5min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02386Ju Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02386 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    05:00
    8hr 5min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 15631Bme Ghy ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15631 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:10
    9hr 45min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 12316Ananya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12316 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:15
    10hr 42min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:57
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02316Udz Koaa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02316 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:20
    10hr 10min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05631Bme Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05631 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:25
    9hr 20min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05633Bkn Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05633 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:25
    9hr 20min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02495Koaa Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02495 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:40
    7hr 50min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 12495Bkn Koaa Sup ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12495 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:45
    8hr 12min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 04866Bsb Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04866 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:05
    9hr 35min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 04854Ju Bsb Festi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04854 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:05
    9hr 35min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 04864Ju Bsb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04864 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:05
    9hr 35min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 12988Aii Sdah Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:50
    8hr 15min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 02988Sdah Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02988 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:53
    8hr 17min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 12404Jp Ald ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12404 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:20
    10hr 40min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 02404Jp Pryj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02404 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:20
    10hr 10min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 14854Marudhar ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14854 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:45
    9hr 35min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 14866Marudhar ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14866 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:45
    9hr 35min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 14864Marudhar ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14864 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:45
    9hr 35min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 19715Jp Ljn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19715 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:00
    11hr 50min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    08:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 09411Adi Lko Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09411 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:05
    11hr 50min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 09715Jp Gtnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09715 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:05
    11hr 55min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 09409Adi Gkp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09409 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:05
    11hr 55min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 18632Rnc Garib NawazRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18632 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:40
    9hr 45min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    07:25
    SL3A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 09709Udz Kyq SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09709 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:15
    12hr 40min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    11:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 19709Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19709 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:30
    12hr 30min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 19409Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19409 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:30
    12hr 30min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 19401Adi Lucknow ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19401 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:45
    12hr 50min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:35
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -

Jaipur to Kanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Jaipur to Kanpur everyday?

A. There are 32 trains that run between Jaipur to Kanpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Jaipur to Kanpur by train?

A. While travelling from Jaipur to Kanpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 494 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Jaipur have?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kanpur have?

A. Kanpur has 14 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Jaipur to Kanpur?

A. There are 32 weekly trains to reach Kanpur from Jaipur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Jaipur to Kanpur?

A. Travel time by train between Jaipur to Kanpur is 7hr 50min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Jaipur to Kanpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Jaipur to Kanpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Jaipur to Kanpur.

A. For the journey route from Jaipur to Kanpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Jaipur to Kanpur? Provide details.

A. 19401 Adi Lucknow Exp is the slowest train running between Jaipur to Kanpur. Covering a distance of 494 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:45:00 and 12:35:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur to Kanpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Jaipur to Kanpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Jaipur to Kanpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Jaipur to Kanpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Jaipur to Kanpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Jaipur to Kanpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jaipur to Kanpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jaipur to Kanpur.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Jaipur to Kanpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kanpur from Jaipur is 02495 Koaa Festival Sp. From Jaipur, the train takes 7hr 50min hours to reach Kanpur. The train starts at 11:40:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Kanpur CNB at 19:30:00. 02495 Koaa Festival Sp operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Kanpur:

The cheapest train to Kanpur from Jaipur is 05633 Bkn Ghy Spl. The train takes 9hr 20min to reach Kanpur from Jaipur. The train starts at 09:25:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Kanpur CNB at 18:45:00. Bkn Ghy Spl operates on Wed.

Jaipur to Kanpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Kanpur from Jaipur is 19401 Adi Lucknow Exp. From Jaipur, the last train takes 12hr 50min hours to reach Kanpur. The last train starts at 23:45:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Kanpur CNB at 12:35:00. It operates on Mon.

First Train from Jaipur to Kanpur:

The first train to Kanpur from Jaipur is 03112 Bkn Hwh Spl. From Jaipur, the train takes 8hr 45min to reach Kanpur. This train starts at 02:05:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Kanpur CNB at 10:50:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains