Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Marudhar Exp 14864 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
08:15
Jodhpur Jn
22hr 45min
33 Stops
BCY
07:00
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marudhar Exp 14864 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Marudhar Exp 14864. Check Marudhar Exp 14864 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Varanasi City station.

2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
3E
SL
INR505
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
RAC 10
1hr 42min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
BCY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops33
Duration22hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Marudhar Exp 14864 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14864 Marudhar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Varanasi City. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Varanasi City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts08:15-0211On Time
RKBRaika Bagh08:2108:232min3 km111On Time
GOTNGotan09:1609:182min84 km111On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn09:3809:435min105 km211On Time
DNADegana Jn10:1610:193min149 km311On Time
MKNMakrana Jn10:4910:523min193 km111On Time
KMNCKuchaman City11:0511:072min207 km111On Time
NACNawa City11:2211:242min223 km111On Time
SBRSambhar Lake12:0412:062min251 km311On Time
FLPhulera Jn12:1812:202min258 km11112min
DNKDhanakya12:4812:502min294 km111On Time
JPJaipur13:2513:4015min313 km3112min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr13:5113:543min318 km31111min
DODausa14:3114:332min374 km21116min
BKIBandikui Jn15:2315:285min403 km3116min
MURDMandawar M Rd15:5215:542min435 km1116min
KLKherli16:1016:122min455 km1119min
NBINadbai16:2616:282min472 km11117min
BTEBharatpur Jn16:5016:522min500 km21127min
AHAchhnera Jn17:1817:202min528 km11129min
IDHIdgah Agra Jn17:5217:542min552 km21133min
AFAgra Fort18:1518:205min554 km21134min
TDLTundla Jn20:0020:055min576 km7117min
SKBShikohabad Jn20:4020:422min613 km11115min
ETWEtawah Jn21:2221:242min668 km31112min
CNBKanpur Central23:4023:455min806 km91125min
ONUnnao Jn00:1100:132min824 km31230min
LKOLucknow Nr01:2001:3010min880 km11249min
NHHNihalgarh02:5002:522min969 km21252min
SLNSultanpur03:3203:342min1020 km11256min
JOPJaunpur City04:3504:372min1106 km1121hr 4min
BTPBabatpur05:4805:502min1144 km11247min
BSBVaranasi Jn06:4006:455min1163 km51245min
BCYVaranasi City07:00ends-1168 km-1257min

Marudhar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
2
Source
Raika Bagh
3 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
2min
Gotan
84 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
1
2min
Merta Road Jn
105 km
09:38
09:38
09:43
09:43
On Time
2
5min
Degana Jn
149 km
10:16
10:16
10:19
10:19
On Time
3
3min
Makrana Jn
193 km
10:49
10:49
10:52
10:52
On Time
1
3min
Kuchaman City
207 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
1
2min
Nawa City
223 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
1
2min
Sambhar Lake
251 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
3
2min
Phulera Jn
258 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
2min
Dhanakya
294 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
2min
Jaipur
313 km
13:25
13:25
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
15min
Gandhinagar Jpr
318 km
13:51
13:51
13:54
13:54
On Time
3
3min
Dausa
374 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
403 km
15:23
15:23
15:28
15:28
On Time
3
5min
Mandawar M Rd
435 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
1
2min
Kherli
455 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
1
2min
Nadbai
472 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
500 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
2
2min
Achhnera Jn
528 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
2min
Idgah Agra Jn
552 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
2
2min
Agra Fort
554 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
2
5min
Tundla Jn
576 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
7
5min
Shikohabad Jn
613 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
2min
Etawah Jn
668 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
806 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
9
5min
Unnao Jn
824 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
880 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
1
10min
Nihalgarh
969 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
2
2min
Sultanpur
1020 km
03:32
03:32
03:34
03:34
On Time
1
2min
Jaunpur City
1106 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
1
2min
Babatpur
1144 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
1163 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
5
5min
Varanasi City
1168 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marudhar Exp 14864 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp - 14864 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Marudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMarudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp 14864 Train Information

Marudhar Exp (14864) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Varanasi City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1168 km. The fare classes on 14864 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Marudhar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.