Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Marudhar Exp 14864 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
08:25
Jodhpur Jn
22hr 15min
23 Stops
BSB
06:40
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marudhar Exp 14864 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
RAC 1
3hr 15min
Sun, 10 Jul
RAC 9
3hr 15min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 017
3hr 15min
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
JU
-
-
-

Marudhar Exp 14864 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Marudhar Exp - 14864 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Marudhar Exp 14864 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Varanasi Jn, 3 days. The Marudhar Exp 14864 mail express departs from Jodhpur Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Marudhar Exp train is 22hr 15min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Marudhar Exp - 14864 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Marudhar Exp has the longest halt time at Jaipur,Agra Fort,Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Marudhar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts08:25-0111-
FLPhulera Jn12:4512:472min258 km111-
JPJaipur13:4013:5010min313 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr14:0114:043min318 km111-
DODausa14:4114:432min374 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn15:2315:285min403 km611-
MURDMandawar M Rd16:0016:022min435 km111-
KLKherli16:1816:202min455 km111-
NBINadbai16:3416:362min472 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn16:5516:572min500 km111-
AHAchhnera Jn17:2417:262min528 km111-
IDHIdgah Agra Jn18:1318:152min552 km211-
AFAgra Fort18:3018:4010min554 km111-
TDLTundla Jn20:0020:055min576 km711-
SKBShikohabad Jn20:4020:422min613 km211-
ETWEtawah Jn21:3021:322min668 km311-
CNBKanpur Central23:4023:455min806 km911-
ONUnnao Jn00:1300:152min824 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr01:2001:3010min880 km112-
NHHNihalgarh02:5002:522min969 km-12-
SLNSultanpur03:3203:342min1020 km212-
JOPJaunpur City04:3504:372min1106 km112-
BTPBabatpur05:4805:502min1144 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn06:40ends-1163 km-12-

Marudhar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 37min
Crossed Babatpur at 06:27
Refresh
Updated 7hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
08:26
08:25
1min
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
08:34
08:31
08:37
08:33
4min
-
3min
Gotan
83 km
09:42
09:38
09:44
09:40
4min
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
10:04
10:08
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
9min
Degana Jn
146 km
10:49
10:55
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
9min
Makrana Jn
190 km
11:34
11:30
11:35
11:33
2min
-
1min
Kuchaman City
204 km
11:55
11:48
11:56
11:50
6min
-
1min
Nawa City
220 km
12:12
12:04
12:13
12:06
7min
-
1min
Sambhar Lake
247 km
12:36
12:28
12:36
12:30
6min
-
-
Phulera Jn
255 km
12:46
12:45
13:03
12:47
16min
-
17min
Jaipur
310 km
13:50
13:40
14:03
13:50
13min
-
13min
Gandhinagar Jpr
315 km
14:12
14:01
14:14
14:04
10min
-
2min
Dausa
371 km
14:58
14:41
15:00
14:43
17min
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
400 km
15:24
15:23
15:31
15:28
3min
-
7min
Mandawar M Rd
432 km
15:58
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
4min
Kherli
451 km
16:25
16:18
16:27
16:20
7min
-
2min
Nadbai
468 km
16:43
16:34
16:44
16:36
8min
-
1min
Bharatpur Jn
497 km
17:09
16:55
17:10
16:57
13min
-
1min
Achhnera Jn
524 km
17:35
17:24
17:37
17:26
11min
-
2min
Idgah Agra Jn
548 km
18:24
18:13
18:27
18:15
12min
-
3min
Agra Fort
550 km
18:35
18:30
18:43
18:40
3min
-
8min
Tundla Jn
573 km
19:36
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
29min
Shikohabad Jn
609 km
20:38
20:40
20:51
20:42
9min
-
13min
Etawah Jn
665 km
21:59
21:30
22:02
21:32
30min
-
3min
Kanpur Central
804 km
00:01
23:40
00:07
23:45
22min
-
6min
Unnao Jn
822 km
00:40
00:13
00:41
00:15
26min
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
876 km
02:06
01:20
02:15
01:30
45min
-
9min
Nihalgarh
965 km
03:56
02:50
03:59
02:52
1hr 7min
-
3min
Sultanpur
1016 km
04:48
03:32
04:50
03:34
1hr 16min
-
2min
Jaunpur City
1101 km
05:53
04:35
05:55
04:37
1hr 18min
-
2min
Babatpur
1140 km
06:26
05:48
06:27
05:50
37min
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1159 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marudhar Exp 14864 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp - 14864 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
SE2
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Marudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMarudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp 14864 Train Information

Marudhar Exp (14864) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1163 km. The fare classes on 14864 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Marudhar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Marudhar Exp 14864 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
228 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good not always but maximum times it run on time....
time was not good and late by 3h
This train is stopped to pass other train .
trein let ho rhi hai paisinger let ho rhe hai
on time not running late for 2 hour
never reache on time good
never reache on time ...
never reache on time ...
never reache on time ...
this train was very late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW