Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Marudhar Exp 14864 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
08:25
Jodhpur Jn
1hr 13min
2 Stops
GOTN
09:38
Gotan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marudhar Exp 14864 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
JU
-
-
-

Marudhar Exp 14864 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14864 Marudhar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Gotan. Due to its 3 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 13min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Gotan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts08:25-0111-
RKBRaika Bagh08:3108:332min3 km111-
GOTNGotan09:3809:402min84 km111-

Marudhar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 56min
Reached Varanasi Jn at 07:36
Refresh
Updated 11hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
08:26
08:25
1min
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
08:34
08:31
08:36
08:33
3min
-
2min
Gotan
83 km
09:47
09:38
09:52
09:40
12min
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
10:11
10:08
10:16
10:13
3min
-
5min
Degana Jn
146 km
10:54
10:55
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
4min
Makrana Jn
190 km
11:32
11:30
11:35
11:33
2min
-
3min
Kuchaman City
204 km
11:53
11:48
11:55
11:50
5min
-
2min
Nawa City
220 km
12:11
12:04
12:13
12:06
7min
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
247 km
12:36
12:28
12:37
12:30
7min
-
1min
Phulera Jn
255 km
12:51
12:45
12:55
12:47
8min
-
4min
Jaipur
310 km
13:43
13:40
13:57
13:50
7min
-
14min
Gandhinagar Jpr
315 km
14:07
14:01
14:12
14:04
8min
-
5min
Dausa
371 km
14:48
14:41
14:50
14:43
7min
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
400 km
15:21
15:23
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
7min
Mandawar M Rd
432 km
15:56
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
6min
Kherli
451 km
16:30
16:18
16:44
16:20
24min
-
14min
Nadbai
468 km
17:00
16:34
17:02
16:36
26min
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
497 km
17:27
16:55
17:29
16:57
32min
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
524 km
17:56
17:24
17:58
17:26
32min
-
2min
Idgah Agra Jn
548 km
18:34
18:13
18:36
18:15
21min
-
2min
Agra Fort
550 km
18:45
18:30
18:53
18:40
13min
-
8min
Tundla Jn
573 km
19:33
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
32min
Shikohabad Jn
609 km
20:45
20:40
20:47
20:42
5min
-
2min
Etawah Jn
665 km
21:27
21:30
21:48
21:32
16min
-
21min
Kanpur Central
804 km
00:18
23:40
00:28
23:45
43min
-
10min
Unnao Jn
822 km
00:50
00:13
00:52
00:15
37min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
876 km
02:15
01:20
02:25
01:30
55min
-
10min
Nihalgarh
965 km
03:39
02:50
03:41
02:52
49min
-
2min
Sultanpur
1016 km
04:35
03:32
04:40
03:34
1hr 6min
-
5min
Jaunpur City
1101 km
05:42
04:35
05:44
04:37
1hr 7min
-
2min
Babatpur
1140 km
06:44
05:48
06:45
05:50
55min
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1159 km
07:36
06:40
Destination
56min
-
Destination
view full running status

Marudhar Exp 14864 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp - 14864 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
SE2
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Marudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMarudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp 14864 Train Information

Marudhar Exp (14864) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Gotan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 84 km. The fare classes on 14864 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Marudhar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Marudhar Exp 14864 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
234 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ham 9 tarikh ko jodhpur se bharatpur jaenge
worst train of all time
late lateef kabhi bhi tym.pe nhi aati
please keep a check on updates regarding platform. Keep updating passengers about the timings and platform number if changes by chance.
[email protected] on time nevar
siwjsjjxnswuddhxhxnsnshdedhdjssjjsdhjdhdd
good not always but maximum times it run on time....
time was not good and late by 3h
This train is stopped to pass other train .
trein let ho rhi hai paisinger let ho rhe hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW