Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12404 Jp Pryj Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12404 Jp Pryj Sf Exp train live running status. 12404 Jp Pryj Sf Exp train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12404 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12404 Jp Pryj Sf Exp from Jaipur is 15:20. The arrival time to Prayagraj Jn. is 04:45. The total distance covered by Jp Pryj Sf Exp is 798 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Prayagraj Jn.. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jp Pryj Sf Exp - 12404.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
5 km
15:28
15:28
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
61 km
16:09
16:09
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
90 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
151 km
17:30
17:30
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
3min
Brij Nagar
208 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Deeg
233 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Goverdhan
248 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
274 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
328 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Fatehabad
374 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
464 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
603 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
681 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
798 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12404 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 running or not?

A. Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 starts from Jaipur at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 now?

A. Check the location of Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 train?

A. The last stop for Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 train is Prayagraj Jn.(PRYJ). The train reaches Prayagraj Jn. at 04:45