Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
08:15
Bikaner Jn
20hr 30min
23 Stops
PRYJ
04:45
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404. Check Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Prayagraj Jn. station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 41min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops23
Duration20hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12404 Jp Pryj Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Prayagraj Jn.. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Prayagraj Jn. and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts08:15-0-11-
NPSNapasar08:3808:402min27 km-11-
SDGHSri Dungargarh09:1209:142min74 km-11-
RJRRajaldesar09:4809:502min121 km-11-
RTGHRatangarh Jn10:0510:105min138 km-11-
CURChuru11:1011:2010min181 km-11-
FPSFatehpur Skhwti11:5812:002min224 km-11-
SIKRSikar Jn12:4012:455min271 km-11-
RGSRingas Jn13:3313:363min321 km-11-
JPJaipur15:0515:1510min381 km311-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr15:2615:293min387 km111-
DODausa16:0416:062min442 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn16:3016:322min471 km111-
AWRAlwar17:3017:333min532 km111-
BINRBrij Nagar18:2518:272min590 km111-
DEEGDeeg18:4818:502min614 km111-
GDOGoverdhan19:0519:072min629 km211-
MTJMathura Jn19:5019:555min655 km411-
AGCAgra Cantt21:0021:055min709 km311-
FABFatehabad21:5121:532min755 km111-
ETWEtawah Jn23:3823:402min846 km111-
CNBKanpur Central01:3001:355min985 km512-
FTPFatehpur02:4002:422min1063 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:45ends-1180 km112-

Jp Pryj Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Bandikui Jn at 17:07
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
08:19
08:15
4min
3
Source
Napasar
26 km
08:42
08:38
08:40
On Time
2
-
Sri Dungargarh
73 km
09:27
09:12
09:33
09:14
19min
-
6min
Rajaldesar
120 km
10:03
09:48
10:08
09:50
18min
-
5min
Ratangarh Jn
136 km
10:23
10:05
10:29
10:10
19min
2
6min
Churu
179 km
11:06
11:10
11:24
11:20
4min
1
18min
Fatehpur Skhwti
223 km
12:02
11:58
12:11
12:00
11min
1
9min
Sikar Jn
270 km
12:47
12:40
12:58
12:45
13min
1
11min
Ringas JN
320 km
13:34
13:33
13:50
13:36
14min
1
16min
Jaipur
380 km
14:44
15:05
15:23
15:15
8min
3
39min
Gandhinagar Jpr
385 km
15:29
15:26
15:34
15:29
5min
1
5min
Dausa
442 km
16:35
16:04
16:39
16:06
33min
2
4min
Bandikui Jn
470 km
17:03
16:30
17:07
16:32
35min
1
4min
Alwar
531 km
17:53
17:30
17:57
17:33
23min
1
4min
BRIJ NAGAR
589 km
18:37
18:25
18:39
18:27
12min
1
2min
DEEG
613 km
19:02
18:48
19:04
18:50
14min
1
2min
Goverdhan
628 km
19:18
19:05
19:22
19:07
13min
1
4min
Mathura Jn
654 km
20:05
19:50
20:13
19:55
15min
4
8min
Agra Cantt
708 km
21:00
21:00
21:19
21:05
On Time
1
19min
Fatehabad
754 km
22:04
21:51
22:08
21:53
13min
1
4min
Etawah Jn
844 km
23:38
23:38
23:55
23:40
On Time
3
17min
Kanpur Central
984 km
01:50
01:30
02:09
01:35
20min
6
19min
Fatehpur
1061 km
03:07
02:40
03:13
02:42
27min
2
6min
Prayagraj Jn.
1178 km
04:39
04:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Pryj Sf Exp - 12404 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S5
S4
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M2
M1
H1
A2
A1
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Pryj Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Pryj Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Train Information

Jp Pryj Sf Exp (12404) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1180 km. The fare classes on 12404 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Pryj Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
282 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
15.20pm पर जयपुर का समय ये बता रहीं है मथुरा जैक्शन
Best train completese it's journey at time
train is best on time travel
good train for journey by train
good train...................
this train is good in all other aspects but its not on time stops at most of the stations and is delay all the time
koi mtlb nhi hai paisa lga k set book krane ka sb ase bhare hai baithroom jana bhi haram ho raha or t.t to dur dur tk nhi hai Agra se kanpur tk baithroom ka wait krta raha
very good experience of journey
Mostly night journey, so food mostly never served in this train
ak dam mast hai ji aap ki sarvesh ji
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW