Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
15:20
Jaipur
13hr 25min
14 Stops
PRYJ
04:45
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2670
2A
INR1575
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL5
13min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 0006
13min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0010
13min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0006
13min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0008
13min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0009
13min
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0006
2hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
JP
-
-
-

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jp Pryj Sf Exp - 12404 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 runs from Jaipur to Prayagraj Jn., 7 days. The Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 mail express departs from Jaipur at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Prayagraj Jn. at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Jp Pryj Sf Exp train is 13hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jp Pryj Sf Exp - 12404 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jp Pryj Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Mathura Jn,Agra Cantt,Kanpur Central, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Jp Pryj Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts15:20-0311On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr15:2815:313min5 km1118min
DODausa16:0916:112min62 km21125min
BKIBandikui Jn16:3516:372min90 km11127min
AWRAlwar17:3017:333min151 km11116min
BINRBrij Nagar18:2818:302min209 km11115min
DEEGDeeg18:4818:502min233 km11122min
GDOGoverdhan19:0519:072min248 km21124min
MTJMathura Jn19:5019:555min274 km41114min
AGCAgra Cantt21:0021:055min328 km1118min
FABFatehabad22:1022:111min374 km11120min
ETWEtawah Jn23:3823:402min464 km-117min
CNBKanpur Central01:3001:355min604 km51223min
FTPFatehpur02:4002:422min681 km21223min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:45ends-798 km1126min

Jp Pryj Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 15:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
5 km
15:28
15:28
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
61 km
16:09
16:09
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
90 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
151 km
17:30
17:30
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
3min
BRIJ NAGAR
208 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
DEEG
233 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Goverdhan
248 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
274 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
328 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Fatehabad
374 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
464 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
603 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
681 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
798 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Pryj Sf Exp - 12404 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S5
S4
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M2
M1
H1
A2
A1
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Pryj Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Pryj Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Train Information

Jp Pryj Sf Exp (12404) train runs from Jaipur to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 798 km. The fare classes on 12404 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Pryj Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
266 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
B€ST ØPTION ÖÑ THÍẞ RØÛTÉ, that's always on time and best departure timings (even sometimes runs before), Best train in it's category, THANKS TO INDIAN RAILWAY. Jai Hind Jai Bharat
covid ke baad train bahut achchi ho gai h ab ❤️❤️
very fast train and awsome journey from jaipu to goverdhan
bad train.. not super express train. this is passenger train
wanderfull train, nice expiranse
ac working not charging point not working
bad train.. not super express train. this is passenger train
bad train.. not super express train. this is passenger train
bad train.. not super express train. this is passenger train
bad train.. not super express train. this is passenger train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW