Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bikaner to Jaipur Trains

Book Bikaner to Jaipur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between Bikaner to Jaipur covering a distance of approx 382 kms. Get the best price on Bikaner to Jaipur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jaipur to Bikaner train tickets online.

बीकानेर से जयपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20846Bkn Bsp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20846 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    01:10
    6hr 20min
    JP
    Jaipur
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 12467Leelan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12467 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    06:25
    7hr 55min
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:20
    SL3A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 22464Rjsthn S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22464 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    18:05
    6hr 30min
    JP
    Jaipur
    00:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 22998Sgnr Jlwc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22998 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    23:20
    6hr 20min
    JP
    Jaipur
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -

Bikaner to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bikaner to Jaipur everyday?

A. There are 4 trains that run between Bikaner to Jaipur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Bikaner to Jaipur by train?

A. While travelling from Bikaner to Jaipur by train, the distance between the two locations is 382 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Bikaner have?

A. Bikaner has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jaipur have?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bikaner to Jaipur?

A. There are 4 weekly trains to reach Jaipur from Bikaner. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bikaner to Jaipur?

A. Travel time by train between Bikaner to Jaipur is 6hr 20min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bikaner to Jaipur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bikaner to Jaipur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Bikaner to Jaipur.

A. For the journey route from Bikaner to Jaipur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bikaner to Jaipur? Provide details.

A. 12467 Leelan Exp is the slowest train running between Bikaner to Jaipur. Covering a distance of 382 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 06:25:00 and 14:20:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Bikaner to Jaipur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Bikaner to Jaipur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bikaner to Jaipur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bikaner to Jaipur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bikaner to Jaipur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bikaner to Jaipur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bikaner to Jaipur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bikaner to Jaipur.

Bikaner Jn Railway Station

City : Bikaner
Code : BKN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Bikaner to Jaipur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jaipur from Bikaner is 22998 Sgnr Jlwc Exp. From Bikaner, the train takes 6hr 20min hours to reach Jaipur. The train starts at 23:20:00 from Bikaner BKN and reaches Jaipur JP at 05:40:00. 22998 Sgnr Jlwc Exp operates on Tues, Wed, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Bikaner to Jaipur:

The cheapest train to Jaipur from Bikaner is 22998 Sgnr Jlwc Exp. The train takes 6hr 20min to reach Jaipur from Bikaner. The train starts at 23:20:00 from Bikaner BKN and reaches Jaipur JP at 05:40:00. Sgnr Jlwc Exp operates on Tues, Wed, Sat.

Bikaner to Jaipur Last Train:

The last train to reach Jaipur from Bikaner is 22998 Sgnr Jlwc Exp. From Bikaner, the last train takes 6hr 20min hours to reach Jaipur. The last train starts at 23:20:00 from Bikaner BKN and reaches Jaipur JP at 05:40:00. It operates on Tues, Wed, Sat.

First Train from Bikaner to Jaipur:

The first train to Jaipur from Bikaner is 20846 Bkn Bsp Sf Exp. From Bikaner, the train takes 6hr 20min to reach Jaipur. This train starts at 01:10:00 from Bikaner BKN and reaches Jaipur JP at 07:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues, Sun.