Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Leelan Exp 12467 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSM
01:40
Jaisalmer
12hr 40min
18 Stops
JP
14:20
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Leelan Exp 12467 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
JSM
-
-
-

Leelan Exp 12467 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Leelan Exp - 12467 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Leelan Exp 12467 runs from Jaisalmer to Jaipur, 7 days. The Leelan Exp 12467 mail express departs from Jaisalmer at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of Leelan Exp train is 12hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Leelan Exp - 12467 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Leelan Exp has the longest halt time at Bikaner Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Leelan Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMJaisalmerstarts01:40-0111-
RDRARamdevra03:0803:102min111 km111-
PLCJPhalodi Jn03:5203:553min157 km111-
KLYTKolayat05:1105:132min269 km111-
LGHLalgarh Jn05:4905:512min316 km111-
BKNBikaner Jn06:1506:2510min319 km311-
DSODeshnok07:0507:072min352 km111-
NOKNokha07:3107:332min384 km111-
NGONagaur08:0708:125min435 km111-
MDWMarwar Mundwa08:3008:322min453 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn09:0709:125min492 km-11-
RENRen09:4209:442min509 km111-
DNADegana Jn10:1010:133min537 km111-
GCHGachhipura10:2510:272min552 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn10:5711:003min581 km111-
KMNCKuchaman City11:1011:122min595 km111-
SBRSambhar Lake12:4212:442min638 km111-
FLPhulera Jn13:1813:202min646 km111-
JPJaipur14:20ends-701 km411-

Leelan Exp Running Status

Check 12467 Leelan Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
On Time
Reached Marwar Mundwa at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
01:45
01:40
5min
-
Source
Ramdevra
109 km
03:02
03:08
03:12
03:10
2min
-
10min
Phalodi JN
155 km
03:47
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
8min
Kolayat
268 km
05:10
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
3min
Lalgarh Jn
314 km
05:48
05:49
05:53
05:51
2min
-
5min
Bikaner Jn
318 km
06:03
06:15
06:29
06:25
4min
-
26min
Deshnok
350 km
07:03
07:05
07:08
07:07
1min
-
5min
Nokha
382 km
07:32
07:31
07:35
07:33
2min
-
3min
Nagaur
433 km
08:11
08:07
08:15
08:12
3min
-
4min
Marwar Mundwa
451 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
491 km
09:07
09:07
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
5min
Ren
508 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
534 km
10:10
10:10
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
3min
Gachhipura
550 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
578 km
10:57
10:57
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
592 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
635 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
643 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
698 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Leelan Exp 12467 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Leelan Exp - 12467 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaisalmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Leelan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLeelan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Leelan Exp 12467 Train Information

Leelan Exp (12467) train runs from Jaisalmer to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 701 km. The fare classes on 12467 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Leelan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Leelan Exp 12467 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
note bad note perfectly time and nota
बहुत अच्छी है नागौर की शान है
NiceNiceNiceNiceNiceNiceNiceNiceNiceNiceNiceNiceNiceNiceNice
train running too late .... 😪
cleanness is average but reached your on carrect time
tgctycvyyvby;ycyvyybyyyu hubbubuuv
all prefect but only timing issue was irritating
super 👍💯👍💯👍💯 great👍👍👍👍
on time delivery 😂😂😂😂
osm to traveling in train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW