Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22982 Sgnr Kota Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22982 Sgnr Kota Sf train live running status. 22982 Sgnr Kota Sf train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Kota Jn (KOTA) on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun. 22982 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 22982 Sgnr Kota Sf from Shri Ganganagar is 18:00. The arrival time to Kota Jn is 10:05. The total distance covered by Sgnr Kota Sf is 917 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Kota Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sgnr Kota Sf - 22982.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Sadulshahr
29 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
19:00
19:00
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
25min
Pili Bangan
92 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
117 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Mahajan
179 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
219 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
295 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
299 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Deshnok
331 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Nokha
363 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
414 km
00:53
00:53
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
514 km
02:26
02:26
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
557 km
03:01
03:01
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
3min
Sambhar Lake
615 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
622 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
677 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Durgapura
684 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
743 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
769 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Chauth Ka Brwra
787 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
809 km
08:00
08:00
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
20min
Indargarh
845 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
856 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
917 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22982 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 running or not?

A. Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 starts from Shri Ganganagar at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 now?

A. Check the location of Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 train?

A. The last stop for Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 train is Kota Jn(KOTA). The train reaches Kota Jn at 10:05
Sri Ganganagar to Kota Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Sri Ganganagar to Kota