Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22982 Sgnr Kota Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22982 Sgnr Kota Sf train live running status. 22982 Sgnr Kota Sf train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Kota Jn (KOTA) on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun. 22982 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 22982 Sgnr Kota Sf from Shri Ganganagar is 17:53. The arrival time to Kota Jn is 10:05. The total distance covered by Sgnr Kota Sf is 919 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Kota Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sgnr Kota Sf - 22982.
Yesterday
19-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Pili Bangan at 19:37
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
17:53
17:45
8min
1
Source
Sadulshahr
30 km
18:15
18:07
18:17
18:09
8min
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
67 km
18:53
18:45
19:18
19:10
8min
1
25min
Pili Bangan
93 km
19:35
19:32
19:37
19:34
3min
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
117 km
20:07
20:00
20:16
20:05
7min
1
5min
Mahajan
180 km
21:04
20:53
21:09
20:55
11min
1
2min
Lunkaransar
219 km
21:37
21:23
21:42
21:25
14min
1
2min
Lalgarh Jn
295 km
22:46
22:23
22:51
22:25
23min
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
299 km
23:04
23:00
23:18
23:10
4min
1
10min
Deshnok
331 km
23:54
23:46
23:58
23:48
8min
1
2min
Nokha
363 km
00:22
00:10
00:27
00:12
12min
1
2min
Nagaur
414 km
01:05
00:40
01:11
00:45
25min
1
5min
Degana Jn
517 km
02:28
02:12
02:33
02:15
16min
3
3min
Makrana Jn
561 km
03:02
02:45
03:10
02:48
17min
1
3min
Nawa City
590 km
03:34
03:13
03:38
03:15
21min
2
2min
Sambhar Lake
618 km
04:07
03:48
04:12
03:50
19min
1
2min
Phulera Jn
625 km
04:25
04:20
04:34
04:22
5min
1
2min
Jaipur
680 km
05:25
05:05
05:40
05:15
20min
1
10min
Durgapura
687 km
05:53
05:27
05:58
05:30
26min
1
3min
Bansthali Niwai
746 km
06:39
06:12
06:43
06:14
27min
1
2min
Isarda
772 km
07:02
06:35
07:06
06:37
27min
1
2min
Chauth Ka Brwra
790 km
07:21
07:00
07:26
07:02
21min
1
2min
Sawai Madhopur
811 km
08:05
08:05
08:22
08:20
On Time
2
15min
Indargarh
848 km
08:50
08:43
08:54
08:45
7min
2
2min
Lakheri
859 km
09:02
08:53
09:06
08:55
9min
2
2min
Kota Jn
919 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22982 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 train running or not?

A. Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 17:53. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 train now?

A. Check the location of Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 train?

A. The last stop for Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 train is Kota Jn(KOTA). The train reaches Kota Jn at 10:05