Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
18:00
Shri Ganganagar
16hr 5min
24 Stops
KOTA
10:05
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2930
2A
INR1725
2S
INR255
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
SGNR
-
-
-

Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sgnr Kota Sf - 22982 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 runs from Shri Ganganagar to Kota Jn, 4 days. The Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 mail express departs from Shri Ganganagar at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Kota Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Sgnr Kota Sf train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sgnr Kota Sf - 22982 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sgnr Kota Sf has the longest halt time at Hanumangarh Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Sgnr Kota Sf.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts18:00-0111On Time
SDSSadulshahr18:2218:242min29 km1116min
HMHHanumangarh Jn19:0019:2525min67 km2111min
PGKPili Bangan19:4619:482min92 km11111min
SOGSuratgarh Jn20:1520:205min117 km11112min
MHJMahajan21:0821:102min180 km11120min
LKSLunkaransar21:4021:422min219 km11123min
LGHLalgarh Jn22:4022:422min295 km21117min
BKNBikaner Jn23:1023:2010min299 km1115min
DSODeshnok23:4723:492min331 km11113min
NOKNokha00:1300:152min363 km11217min
NGONagaur00:5300:585min415 km11223min
DNADegana Jn02:2602:293min514 km11215min
MKNMakrana Jn03:0103:043min558 km11225min
SBRSambhar Lake04:1404:162min615 km11210min
FLPhulera Jn04:4504:472min623 km3121min
JPJaipur05:4005:5010min677 km11216min
DPADurgapura06:0106:032min685 km11221min
BNLWBansthali Niwai06:4306:452min743 km11225min
ISAIsarda07:0307:041min769 km11225min
CKBChauth Ka Brwra07:1807:202min787 km11224min
SWMSawai Madhopur08:0008:2020min809 km3124min
IDGIndargarh08:4308:452min846 km21217min
LKELakheri08:5308:552min857 km21218min
KOTAKota Jn10:05ends-917 km1124min

Sgnr Kota Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Sadulshahr
29 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
19:00
19:00
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
25min
Pili Bangan
92 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
117 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Mahajan
179 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
219 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
295 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
299 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Deshnok
331 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Nokha
363 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
414 km
00:53
00:53
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
514 km
02:26
02:26
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
557 km
03:01
03:01
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
3min
Sambhar Lake
615 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
622 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
677 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Durgapura
684 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
743 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
769 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Chauth Ka Brwra
787 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
809 km
08:00
08:00
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
20min
Indargarh
845 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
856 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
917 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Kota Sf - 22982 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sgnr Kota Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Kota Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 Train Information

Sgnr Kota Sf (22982) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 917 km. The fare classes on 22982 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Kota Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Kota Sf 22982 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
153 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
if it would ve been more faster then it will be much better .
if it would ve been more faster then it will be much better .
if it would ve been more faster then it will be much better .
if it would ve been more faster then it will be much better .
if it would ve been more faster then it will be much better .
if it would ve been more faster then it will be much better .
if it would ve been more faster then it will be much better .
if it would ve been more faster then it will be much better .
if it would ve been more faster then it will be much better .
It shows coach D7 which is not there. so We struggled a lot for that thing! some said they made S6 the sitting one while other said it S7. i'm currently sitting in S7 but have no idea if it is D7 or not 😶
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW