Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
15:00
Bikaner Jn
51hr 30min
38 Stops
MDU
18:30
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6135
2A
INR3530
3A
INR2355
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
BKN
-
-
-

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bkn Mdu Sf Exp - 22632 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 runs from Bikaner Jn to Madurai Jn, 1 days. The Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 mail express departs from Bikaner Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bkn Mdu Sf Exp train is 51hr 30min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bkn Mdu Sf Exp - 22632 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bkn Mdu Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Sawai Madhopur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bkn Mdu Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts15:00-0311-
NOKNokha15:4515:472min65 km111-
NGONagaur16:2216:275min116 km211-
DNADegana Jn18:1518:183min218 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn19:1319:163min262 km111-
FLPhulera Jn20:3520:372min327 km211-
JPJaipur21:2021:3010min382 km411-
DPADurgapura21:4121:443min389 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur23:2523:4520min513 km411-
KOTAKota Jn01:0001:1010min621 km212-
NADNagda Jn04:0504:2015min846 km312-
UJNUjjain Jn05:3005:355min901 km212-
SJPShujalpur07:0207:042min1004 km212-
SEHSehore07:3507:372min1045 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn09:0009:1010min1084 km312-
ETItarsi Jn10:4510:505min1176 km-12-
NGPNagpur15:3015:355min1473 km212-
CDChandrapur18:0818:102min1670 km112-
BPQBalharshah19:2019:255min1684 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr20:2420:251min1754 km212-
RDMRamagundam20:5921:001min1826 km212-
WLWarangal22:4322:452min1926 km112-
KMTKhammam00:1400:151min2034 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3002:4010min2134 km-13-
OGLOngole04:3804:402min2272 km313-
NLRNellore06:0306:052min2388 km313-
GDRGudur Jn06:4806:502min2426 km113-
SPESullurupeta07:3807:402min2481 km213-
MSChennai Egmore10:0010:1515min2574 km-13-
TBMTambaram10:4310:452min2593 km-13-
CGLChengalpattu11:1311:152min2624 km613-
VMVillupuram Jn13:0013:055min2727 km-13-
VRIVridhachalam Jn13:4513:472min2781 km-13-
ALUAriyalur14:2014:211min2834 km-13-
SRGMSrirangam15:0315:052min2892 km-13-
TPJTiruchchirapali15:4015:455min2904 km-13-
DGDindigul Jn16:5517:005min2998 km-13-
KQNKodaikanal Road17:1817:202min3024 km-13-
MDUMadurai Jn18:30ends-3071 km313-

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 23min
Reached Madurai Jn at 18:07
Refresh
Updated 18hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
15:01
15:00
1min
-
Source
Nokha
64 km
16:21
15:45
16:23
15:47
36min
-
2min
Nagaur
115 km
17:02
16:22
17:06
16:27
39min
-
4min
Degana Jn
215 km
19:03
18:15
19:08
18:18
50min
-
5min
Makrana Jn
259 km
19:41
19:13
19:43
19:16
27min
-
2min
Phulera Jn
323 km
20:51
20:35
21:02
20:37
25min
-
11min
Jaipur
378 km
21:46
21:20
21:57
21:30
27min
-
11min
Durgapura
385 km
22:09
21:41
22:12
21:44
28min
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
510 km
23:34
23:25
23:59
23:45
14min
-
25min
Kota Jn
618 km
01:11
01:00
01:22
01:10
12min
-
11min
Nagda Jn
843 km
03:33
04:05
04:32
04:20
12min
-
59min
Ujjain Jn
899 km
05:39
05:30
05:44
05:35
9min
-
5min
Shujalpur
1002 km
06:55
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
9min
Sehore
1043 km
07:32
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1082 km
09:00
09:00
09:11
09:10
1min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
1174 km
10:43
10:45
10:54
10:50
4min
-
11min
Nagpur
1472 km
15:19
15:30
15:57
15:35
22min
-
38min
Chandrapur
1667 km
18:32
18:08
18:35
18:10
25min
-
3min
Balharshah
1681 km
19:09
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
16min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1751 km
20:17
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
8min
Ramagundam
1823 km
21:21
20:59
21:23
21:00
23min
-
2min
Warangal
1924 km
23:19
22:43
23:21
22:45
36min
-
2min
Khammam
2031 km
00:40
00:14
00:41
00:15
26min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2131 km
02:18
02:30
02:43
02:40
3min
-
25min
Ongole
2269 km
04:54
04:38
04:58
04:40
18min
-
4min
Nellore
2386 km
06:49
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1396min
Gudur Jn
2424 km
07:52
06:48
07:56
06:50
1hr 6min
-
4min
Sullurupeta
2479 km
08:36
07:38
08:38
07:40
58min
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
2566 km
10:48
10:00
11:04
10:15
49min
-
16min
Tambaram
2591 km
11:33
10:43
11:37
10:45
52min
-
4min
Chengalpattu
2622 km
12:07
11:13
12:10
11:15
55min
-
3min
Villupuram Jn
2725 km
13:20
13:00
13:27
13:05
22min
-
7min
Vridhachalam Jn
2779 km
14:06
13:45
14:09
13:47
22min
-
3min
Ariyalur
2833 km
14:47
14:20
14:49
14:21
28min
-
2min
Srirangam
2891 km
15:29
15:03
15:31
15:05
26min
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
2903 km
15:48
15:40
15:58
15:45
13min
-
10min
Dindigul Jn
2997 km
17:02
16:55
17:15
17:00
15min
-
13min
Kodaikanal Road
3019 km
17:33
17:18
17:35
17:20
15min
-
2min
Madurai Jn
3059 km
18:07
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp - 22632 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
EOG
Seat Layout
Bkn Mdu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Mdu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 Train Information

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp (22632) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Madurai Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3071 km. The fare classes on 22632 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Mdu Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleaning is not properly
ahh coff DD small small cycle
Toilet,Cleanness were dirty. Time always waste of time. I think 22632 very poor.
Toilet,Cleanness were dirty. Time always waste of time. I think 22632 very poor.
Toilet,Cleanness were dirty. Time always waste of time. I think 22632 very poor.
Toilet,Cleanness were dirty. Time always waste of time. I think 22632 very poor.
Toilet,Cleanness were dirty. Time always waste of time. I think 22632 very poor.
Toilet,Cleanness were dirty. Time always waste of time. I think 22632 very poor.
Toilet,Cleanness were dirty. Time always waste of time. I think 22632 very poor.
no water supply in the train... so I think I experienced wost.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW