Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
15:00
Bikaner Jn
51hr 30min
38 Stops
MDU
18:30
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6135
2A
INR3530
3A
INR2355
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
BKN
-
-
-

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22632 Bkn Mdu Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 51hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts15:00-0311-
NOKNokha15:4515:472min65 km111-
NGONagaur16:2216:275min116 km211-
DNADegana Jn18:1518:183min218 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn19:1319:163min262 km111-
FLPhulera Jn20:3520:372min327 km211-
JPJaipur21:2021:3010min382 km411-
DPADurgapura21:4121:443min389 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur23:2523:4520min513 km411-
KOTAKota Jn01:0001:1010min621 km212-
NADNagda Jn04:0504:2015min846 km312-
UJNUjjain Jn05:3005:355min901 km212-
SJPShujalpur07:0207:042min1004 km212-
SEHSehore07:3507:372min1045 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn09:0009:1010min1084 km312-
ETItarsi Jn10:4510:505min1176 km-12-
NGPNagpur15:3015:355min1473 km212-
CDChandrapur18:0818:102min1670 km112-
BPQBalharshah19:2019:255min1684 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr20:2420:251min1754 km212-
RDMRamagundam20:5921:001min1826 km212-
WLWarangal22:4322:452min1926 km112-
KMTKhammam00:1400:151min2034 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3002:4010min2134 km-13-
OGLOngole04:3804:402min2272 km313-
NLRNellore06:0306:052min2388 km313-
GDRGudur Jn06:4806:502min2426 km113-
SPESullurupeta07:3807:402min2481 km213-
MSChennai Egmore10:0010:1515min2574 km-13-
TBMTambaram10:4310:452min2593 km-13-
CGLChengalpattu11:1311:152min2624 km613-
VMVillupuram Jn13:0013:055min2727 km-13-
VRIVridhachalam Jn13:4513:472min2781 km-13-
ALUAriyalur14:2014:211min2834 km-13-
SRGMSrirangam15:0315:052min2892 km-13-
TPJTiruchchirapali15:4015:455min2904 km-13-
DGDindigul Jn16:5517:005min2998 km-13-
KQNKodaikanal Road17:1817:202min3024 km-13-
MDUMadurai Jn18:30ends-3071 km313-

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Nokha
64 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
115 km
16:22
16:22
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
215 km
18:15
18:15
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
259 km
19:13
19:13
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
3min
Phulera Jn
323 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
378 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Durgapura
385 km
21:41
21:41
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
510 km
23:25
23:25
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
20min
Kota Jn
618 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
843 km
04:05
04:05
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
15min
Ujjain Jn
899 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
1002 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
1043 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1082 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1174 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1472 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1667 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1681 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1751 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1823 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1924 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
2031 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2131 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2269 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
2386 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
2424 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
2479 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
2566 km
10:00
10:00
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
15min
Tambaram
2591 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
2622 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
2725 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
2779 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
2833 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
2891 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
2903 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
2997 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Kodaikanal Road
3019 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
3059 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp - 22632 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
EOG
Seat Layout
Bkn Mdu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Mdu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 Train Information

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp (22632) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Madurai Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3071 km. The fare classes on 22632 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Mdu Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Mdu Sf Exp 22632 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I travelled both Jaipur Chennai express and Jaipur madhurai express and i really shocked that this train toilet is too dirty . if both train have same price according to journey then why the staff is not aware regrading to cleanliness ... Friend i advise you to go with jaipur Chennai express if you have chance thanks...
pls cleaning toilets pls very bad condition Request to Indian railways
good train good food nice clean
பயணிக்கலாம் கொஞ்சம் தூய்மை தேவை ஆனால் கம்பளி தலையணை கொடுத்தால் நல்லது.....
cleaning is not properly
ahh coff DD small small cycle
Toilet,Cleanness were dirty. Time always waste of time. I think 22632 very poor.
Toilet,Cleanness were dirty. Time always waste of time. I think 22632 very poor.
Toilet,Cleanness were dirty. Time always waste of time. I think 22632 very poor.
Toilet,Cleanness were dirty. Time always waste of time. I think 22632 very poor.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW